http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1754
Title: | INTEGRATION TEACHING FOR REFUSING SKILLS AND MARTIAL ARTS SKILL IN HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION OF MATTAYOM 1 STUDENTS AT RAJINI SCHOOL OF BANGKOK วิธีการสอนแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อทักษะการปฏิเสธและทักษะการป้องกันตัวในรายวิชาสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชินี จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | SIRINART JAISABAY ศิรินาถ ใจสบาย Thanma Laipat ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์ Srinakharinwirot University Thanma Laipat ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์ thanma@swu.ac.th thanma@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | วิธีการสอนแบบบูรณาการ ทักษะการปฏิเสธ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ทักษะการป้องกันตัว INTEGRATION TEACHING REFUSING SKILL MATTHAYOM ONE STUDENTS MARTIAL ARTS SKILLS |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare integration teaching and normal teaching of refusing skills, martial arts skills and physical education among Matthayom One students at Rajini School of Bangkok; and (2) to compare the integration teaching of refusing skills, martial arts skills, and physical education of Matthayom One students of Rajini School in Bangkok before learning and after learning for four weeks, after learning for six weeks and after learning for eight weeks. The samples in this study included 40 Matthayom One students of Rajini School in Bangkok. They were divided into two groups of 20, an experimental and a control group, selected by purposive sampling to voluntarily to participate in integration teaching. The research instruments in this study were a refusing skill scale, an evaluation form on martial arts skills and an integration teaching program. The statistical analysis was Two-Way Repeated MANOVA. The research results were as follows: (1) after learning for four weeks, after learning for six weeks and after learning for eight weeks, the Matthayom One students who learned with integration teaching, such as higher refusing and martial arts skills than the students who learned with normal teaching at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (2) after learning for four weeks, after learning for six weeks and after learning for eight weeks, the Matthayom One students who learned with the integration teaching of refusing skills and martial arts skills significantly increased at a level of 0.05. งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการสอนแบบบูรณาการกับวิธีการสอนแบบปกติมีต่อทักษะการปฏิเสธและทักษะการป้องกันตัวในรายวิชาสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชินีจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการสอนแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อทักษะการปฏิเสธและทักษะการป้องกันตัวในรายวิชาสุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชินีจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครในระยะก่อนเรียน หลังเรียน 4 สัปดาห์ หลังเรียน 6 สัปดาห์ และหลังเรียน 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชินี จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงที่มีความสมัครใจในการจัดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดทักษะการปฏิเสธ แบบประเมินทักษะการป้องกันตัว และโปรแกรมวิธีการสอนแบบบูรณาการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบูรณาการมีทักษะการปฏิเสธและทักษะการป้องกันสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 2) หลังเรียน 4 สัปดาห์ หลังเรียน 6 สัปดาห์ และหลังเรียน 8 สัปดาห์ นักเรียนมีทักษะการปฏิเสธและทักษะการป้องกันตัวเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1754 |