http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1746
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PIMTHIP LAEIEDDEENAN | en |
dc.contributor | พิมพ์ทิพย์ ละเอียดดีนันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Salee Supaporn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาลี่ สุภาภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are to determine the following: (1) the impact, working barriers and quality of life of hotel fitness instructors during the COVID-19 pandemic; and (2) to compare the earnings of hotel fitness instructors before and during the COVID-19. The participants were twenty fitness instructors working for four to five-star hotels in the Bangkok metropolitan area, consisting of thirteen males and seven females. The data were collected using interview, critical incidence, stimulated recall, and a quality-of-life survey. The findings indicated the following: (1) the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic included eight categories: (1.1) salary reduction; (1.2) decrease in service charges or no service charges; (1.3) decrease in training money; (1.4) reduction in work days; (1.5) shifting to work in other divisions; (1.6) working from home; (1.7) getting fired; and (1.8) irritation of nostrils because of too many ATK tests; (2) the monthly income of fitness instructors decreased during the COVID-19 pandemic; (3) obstacles to work as fitness instructors included five categories, namely: (3.1) difficulty breathing with a mask; (3.2) injured hands due to frequent washing and spraying alcohol; (3.3) increasing fitness cleaning tasks; (3.4) following social distance policy in organizing equipment and users; and (3.5) not complying with fitness rules for preventing COVID-19 among users; (4) the quality of life score, (X = 103.75), was in good category; (26-60 = poor, 61-95 = fair, 96-130 = good); and (5) self-evaluation mean score on quality of life, from 1-9, lower scores represented a lower impact than those higher scores, was 6.90, indicated the great impact of the COVID-19 pandemic. In conclusion, the COVID-19 pandemic had a negative impact, hindered the jobs of fitness instructors, as well as reduced income and quality of life. | en |
dc.description.abstract | จุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลกระทบ อุปสรรคในการทำงานและคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนสโรงแรมช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 (2) เปรียบเทียบรายได้ช่วงก่อนกับช่วงแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนสโรงแรม 4-5 ดาวในเขตกรุงเทพฯ 20 คน ชาย 13 คน หญิง 7 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ การบรรยายเหตุการณ์สำคัญ การกระตุ้นความจำ และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลกระทบจากการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 สรุปได้ 8 ข้อคือ (1.1) เงินเดือนลดลง (1.2) เงินเซอร์วิสชาร์จไม่มีหรือลดลง (1.3) เงินค่าเทรนลดลง (1.4) วันทำงานลดลง (1.5) ถูกย้ายไปช่วยงานแผนกอื่น (1.6) ให้ทำงานที่บ้าน (1.7) ถูกปลดออก (1.8) ระคายเคืองโพรงจมูกเพราะตรวจ ATK บ่อย (2) รายได้ต่อเดือนของผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนสลดลงช่วงแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 (3) อุปสรรคในการทำงานของผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนส สรุปได้ 5 ข้อ คือ (3.1) การสวมแมสหายใจลำบาก (3.2) มือเป็นแผลเพราะล้างและพ่นแอลกอฮอล์บ่อย (3.3) งานทำความสะอาดในฟิตเนสมากขึ้น (3.4) ปฏิบัติตามมาตรการรักษาระยะห่างของอุปกรณ์และผู้ใช้ และ (3.5) มีผู้ฝ่าฝืนไม่ปฏิบัติตามมาตรการป้องกันโควิด-19 ของฟิตเนส (4) คะแนนตอบแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 103.75 (คะแนน 26-60 คือ คุณภาพชีวิตไม่ดี 61-95 ปานกลาง และ 96-130 คือ คุณภาพชีวิตดี) (5) คะแนนเฉลี่ยการประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้วยตนเอง เท่ากับ 6.90 (จากคะแนน 1-9 คะแนนน้อย หมายถึง ส่งผลกระทบน้อยกว่าคะแนนมาก) แสดงว่า การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพชีวิตมาก สรุปได้ว่าการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ส่งผลกระทบเชิงลบและเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการทำงานของผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนส รายได้ต่อเดือนลดลงและคุณภาพชีวิตลดลง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | อุปสรรค | th |
dc.subject | ผลกระทบการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนส | th |
dc.subject | Barrier | en |
dc.subject | Impact of COVID-19 Pandemic | en |
dc.subject | Quality of Life | en |
dc.subject | Fitness Instructor | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Sports | en |
dc.title | WORKING BARRIERS OF FITNESS INSTRUCTORS AND QUALITY OF LIFE DURING PANDEMIC COVID-19 | en |
dc.title | อุปสรรคในการทำงานของผู้ฝึกสอนฟิตเนสและคุณภาพชีวิตช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Salee Supaporn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาลี่ สุภาภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | salee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | salee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |