Title: EFFECTS OF MINI TRAMPOLINE EXERCISE ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS AND BALANCE IN SCHOOL-AGE CHILDREN
ผลการฝึกการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิแทรมโพลีนที่มีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัวของเด็กวัยเรียน
Authors: SONGPHOP PETHIRUN
สองภพ เพชรหิรัญ
Achariya Anek
อัจฉริยะ เอนก
Srinakharinwirot University
Achariya Anek
อัจฉริยะ เอนก
achariyaa@swu.ac.th
achariyaa@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิแทรมโพลีน สุขสมรรถนะ การทรงตัว เด็กวัยเรียน
MINI TRAMPOLINE EXERCISE; HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS; BALANCE; SCHOOL-AGED CHILDREN.
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study examines the effects mini trampoline exercise on health-related physical fitness and balance among school-aged children. The sample consisted of 48 students, aged 10-11 years, by simple randomization, and divided into two groups, a total of 24 people who practiced mini trampoline exercises and 24 control groups. The mini trampoline exercises were 60 to 80% of the exercise intensity of their maximum heart rate for 20 minutes, for three days a week, for 12 weeks, while the control group lived a normal life. The date was collected before and after the experiment, including testing the basic physiological data on health and balance by using the results to analyze the differences and compare the mean of the variance after the experiment using a t-test to analyze the experimental difference with independent t-values to compare the differences between the two groups. After the trial 12 weeks, there was a statistical significance at a level of .05. The results showed that after the experiment the mini trampoline exercise group increased health-related physical fitness and balance, compared to the control groups. It was statistically significant at a level of .05. It was concluded that exercise on the mini trampoline had an effect on health-related physical fitness and balance, which was an alternative to exercising at home during the COVID-19 situation and to prepare before entering adolescence and old age in the future with the risk of various diseases in the future.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิแทรมโพลีนที่มีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัวในเด็กวัยเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 10-11 ปี จำนวน 48 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่ายแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มที่ฝึกการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิแทรมโพลีน จำนวน 24 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน กลุ่มที่ฝึกการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิแทรมโพลีนจะใช้ความหนักของการออกกำลังกาย 60-80% ของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูงสุด 20 นาที 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มควบคุมใช้ชีวิตตามปกติ ซึ่งเก็บข้อมูลก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ได้แก่ ทดสอบข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางสรีรวิทยา สุขสมรรถนะ และการทรงตัว โดยนำผลที่ได้วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรปรวนหลังการทดลอง โดยการใช้แบบทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ผลการทดลองความแตกต่างด้วยค่าทีอิสระ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของทั้งสองกลุ่ม หลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังการทดลอง พบว่ากลุ่มที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิแทรมโพลีนมีค่าสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัวที่เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการออกกำลังกายบนมินิแทรมโพลีนมีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัว ซึ่งเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับการออกกำลังกายที่บ้านในช่วงสถานการณ์โควิด-19 และเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเข้าสู่ช่วงวัยรุ่นและช่วงวัยสูงอายุในอนาคตที่เริ่มมีความเสี่ยงของภาวะโรคต่างๆ ในอนาคต
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1743