http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1740
Title: | THE INTEGRATIVE HEALTH MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR HYPERTENSIVE PATIENTS รูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาพเชิงบูรณาการ ในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง |
Authors: | SAIFON TANTAYOTHIN สายฝน ตันตะโยธิน Anan Malarat อนันต์ มาลารัตน์ Srinakharinwirot University Anan Malarat อนันต์ มาลารัตน์ ananma@swu.ac.th ananma@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การจัดการสุขภาพ โรคความดันโลหิตสูง รูปแบบ บูรณาการ Health management Hypertension Integrative Patterns |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study is a participatory action research. The purpose is to construct an integrative health management model for hypertensive patients based on the research of Kemmis and McTaggart and the model of Appreciation Influence Control (AIC). The objectives are to develop an integrative health management model for hypertensive patients, especially the developmental concepts based on the ADKAR model. The samples used in this study were comprised of 16 hypertensive patients, 16 caregivers, and 10 people on the community health management team. The data collection was made by group discussions, interviews, and surveys. The qualitative analysis was interpreted by content analysis. The quantitative analysis was done by descriptive statistics, and the Wilcoxon-Mann-Whitney U test at a significance level of 0.05 The investigation revealed that the integrative health management model for hypertensive patients was comprised of five sub-models: (1) Networking for Behavior Change model (NBC); (2) Health Service Support model (HSS); (3) Community Participation and Support model (CPS); (4) Community Working Process model (CUP); and (5) Achieving Goal in Overall Model (AGO). The model was then implemented and evaluated for its effectiveness. The results showed that the hypertensive patients and caregivers had more awareness, desires, knowledge, ability, and also reinforcement compared to those prior to the investigation. The patients also had behaviors aligned with the three Aor 2 Sor 1 Yor and a proper level of hypertension at a statistically significant level of 0.05. การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาพเชิงบูรณาการในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้แนวทางของ เคมมิส และแมกทากาด (Kemmis; & Mc Taggart. 1990) ร่วมกับเทคนิคการระดมพลังสร้างสรรค์ (Appreciation Influence Control : AIC) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาพเชิงบูรณาการ ในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง โดยมุ่งพัฒนาผู้ป่วยและภาคีเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมตามแนวทางของ ADKAR Model ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง จำนวน 16 คน ผู้ดูแล จำนวน 16 คน และทีมจัดการสุขภาพในชุมชน จำนวน 10 คน และ โดยเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม การสัมภาษณ์ และการให้ตอบแบบสอบถาม โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ส่วนเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบวิลคอกซันและการทดสอบแมน - วิทนีย์ ยู ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยได้รูปแบบการจัดการสุขภาพเชิงบูรณาการในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ประกอบด้วย 5 รูปแบบย่อย ได้แก่ 1)รูปแบบการสร้างเครือข่ายในการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ 2) รูปแบบการสนับสนุนจากระบบบริการสาธารณสุขในชุมชน 3) รูปแบบการสนับสนุนจากองค์กรต่างๆในชุมชน 4) รูปแบบของกระบวนการทำงานในชุมชน 5) รูปแบบของการบรรลุเป้าหมายของการดำเนินการ โดยผลของการใช้รูปแบบจัดการสุขภาพเชิงบูรณาการ พบว่าผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลมีความตระหนักรู้ ความปรารถนา ความรู้ ความสามารถ และการเสริมแรงสนับสนุนดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนดำเนินการวิจัย และผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงมีพฤติกรรม 3อ.2ส.1ย. และระดับความดันโลหิตดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนดำเนินการวิจัย ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1740 |