DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WAREERATN YAMPRADITen
dc.contributor: วารีรัตน์ แย้มประดิษฐ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Anan Malaraten
dc.contributor.advisor: อนันต์ มาลารัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop an integrative physical activity package to enhance the executive functions of kindergarten students. The research process was divided into three phases as follows: (1) to analyze the conditions, problems, needs, and guidelines for the development of an integrative physical activity package. The data were collected through an executive function assessment form from 420 kindergarten students, a questionnaire about needs from 330 teachers, a semi-structured interview form with six experts for guidelines to create an integrative physical activity package. The collected data was analyzed using basic statistics together with the following techniques, including modified priority needs index, One-Way ANOVA, content analysis, and inductive summary; (2) to create and develop an integrative physical activity package by collecting the data from six experts and a pilot study conducted with 19 kindergarten students. The collected data were analyzed using basic statistics and Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test; (3) a trial of the integrative physical activity package with 86 kindergarten students and an evaluation of the integrative physical activity package. The collected data was analyzed using basic statistics and one-way ANCOVA. The results showed that school administrators and teachers lacked knowledge and understanding in organizing physical activities. In addition, the overall executive function of most kindergarten students was at a moderate level. The learning process was a priority need of the teachers. There were eight integrative physical activity packages with 24 activities developed by the researcher, which applied folk games to build basic mobility skills of kindergarten students. The integrative physical activity packages started from easy skills to more difficult and more complex skills by setting a stimulating situation with various playing problems that allowed students to develop more complex executive functions, respectively. Each set of activities increased in difficulty through social processes and the stimulation of the executive functions of the students. According to the experiment, the results showed that the level of executive functions of the students in both the pilot group and the trial group significantly increased at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนปฐมวัย โดยแบ่งกระบวนการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิเคราะห์ สภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็น และแนวทางในการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการ เก็บรวบรวมด้วยแบบประเมินการคิดเชิงบริหารในนักเรียนปฐมวัย 420 คน แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็น จากครูผู้สอน 330 คน แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างแนวทางการสร้างชุดกิจกรรม จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 6 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นประยุกต์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการสรุปอุปนัย 2) การสร้างและพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 6 คน และทดลองนำร่องในนักเรียนปฐมวัย 19 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน สถิติทดสอบ Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test 3) การทดลองใช้และประเมินผลของชุดกิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการ ในนักเรียนปฐมวัย 86 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบทางเดียว  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรมทางกาย นักเรียนปฐมวัยส่วนใหญ่มีการคิดเชิงบริหารในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ครูผู้สอนมีความต้องการจำเป็นด้านกระบวนการเรียนรู้เป็นอันดับแรก ชุดกิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 8 ชุด 24 กิจกรรม ซึ่งเป็นการประยุกต์การละเล่นพื้นบ้านมาสร้างทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนปฐมวัย โดยเริ่มจากทักษะที่ง่ายไปสู่ทักษะที่ยากและซับซ้อนมากขึ้น ผ่านการกำหนดสถานการณ์เร้าด้วยโจทย์การเล่นต่างๆ ที่ให้นักเรียนพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารที่ซับซ้อนมากขึ้นตามลำดับ โดยแต่ละชุดกิจกรรมจะมีความยากเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยกระบวน การทางสังคมและการเร้าทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียน ซึ่งผลการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรม พบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมายทั้งกลุ่มทดลองนำร่อง และกลุ่มทดลองจริงมีการคิดเชิงบริหารสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการ/ การคิดเชิงบริหาร/ นักเรียนปฐมวัยth
dc.subject: Integrative physical activity Executive functions Kindergarten studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: THE INTEGRATIVE PHYSICAL ACTIVITIES PACKAGES ENHANCING EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF KINDERGARTEN STUDENTSen
dc.title: ชุดกิจกรรมทางกายเชิงบูรณาการ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนปฐมวัยth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anan Malaraten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนันต์ มาลารัตน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorananma@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorananma@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth