http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1729
Title: | THE STUDY OF PREVENTION AND PROTECTION MEASURES OF BULLYING IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION PRIMARY SCHOOLS การศึกษามาตรการการป้องกันและคุ้มครองการแกล้งรังแกในสถานศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | THANATCHA WONGTONGKUM ธนัชชา วงษ์ทองคำ Hathairat Punyopashtambha หทัยรัตน์ บุณโยปัษฎัมภ์ Srinakharinwirot University Hathairat Punyopashtambha หทัยรัตน์ บุณโยปัษฎัมภ์ hathairat@swu.ac.th hathairat@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การกลั่นแกล้งรังแก นักเรียน โรงเรียน bullying student School |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study bullying in primary schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to study the individual differences between bullying prevention and attitudes to protection in schools; (3) to study the relationship between knowledge management capabilities; and (4) to study attention to bullying, attitudes towards prevention and protection measures against bullying in high schools The sample in this study were principals of primary schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data were collected through questionnaires. The purpose of this study is to determine the current situation of bullying in schools and to reflect the significance of violence among primary school students. The opinions and problems of the students and the preventive measures by families and staff were assessed. School directors or representatives had different attitudes towards bullying prevention and different protection measures were taken in different schools. Also, different regions have different attitudes towards the prevention and protection of bullying. The knowledge and ability of education management showed that there was a positive correlation between the prevention of school violence and attitudes to protective measures. Managers had higher education management knowledge, attitudes to bullying prevention, protection in higher education institutions, and the significance of bullying. The results showed that there was a positive correlation between attitudes to school administrators, attention to the problem of bullying, attitudes to bullying prevention and protection in higher education institutions การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์การกลั่นแกล้งรังแกที่พบในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.)เพื่อศึกษาความความแตกต่างในข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของประชากรในด้านทัศนคติต่อมาตรการการป้องกันและคุ้มครองการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3)เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ความสามารถในด้านการบริหารการศึกษา การให้ความสำคัญถึงปัญหาการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกกับทัศนคติต่อมาตรการการป้องกันและคุ้มครองการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่เปิดสอนถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 328 คน วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานกรณ์การกลั่นแกล้งรังแกในโรงเรียนมีอยู่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการให้ความสำคัญกับปัญหาการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกกันของนักเรียนชั้นประถม มีการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากนักเรียน ครอบครัว และบุคลากร รวบรวบเหตุการณ์เพื่อนำมาเป็นบทเรียนในการจัดการปัญหา และหาแนวทางการป้องกัน ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ระยะเวลาในการดำรงตำแหน่งและเขตที่ตั้งต่างกันจะมีทัศนคติต่อมาตรการการป้องกันและคุ้มครองการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกในสถานศึกษาแตกต่างกัน และความรู้ความสามารถในด้านการบริหารการศึกษา และ การให้ความสำคัญถึงปัญหาการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวก กับทัศนคติต่อมาตรการการป้องกันและคุ้มครองการกลั่นแกล้งรังแกในสถานศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1729 |