http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1711
Title: | AN APPLICATION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR ANALYSIS OF SUPPLY CHAIN OF LAVA DURIAN SISAKET : A CASE STUDY OF KANTHARALAK DISTRICT, SISAKET PROVINCE การประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อวิเคราะห์โซ่อุปทานทุเรียนภูเขาไฟศรีสะเกษ: กรณีศึกษา อำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ |
Authors: | SAIJAI BUENGKLAI สายใจ บึงไกล Pakorn Meksangsouy ปกรณ์ เมฆแสงสวย Srinakharinwirot University Pakorn Meksangsouy ปกรณ์ เมฆแสงสวย pakornm@swu.ac.th pakornm@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | โซ่อุปทาน สหกรณ์ ทุเรียน ศูนย์กระจายสินค้า Supply chain Cooperative Durian Distribution |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to analyze the supply chain of Lava Durian Sisaket. This research used in-depth phone interviews with the simple random sampling method and semi-structured interviews to explore the processes of Lava Durian Sisaket. The SCOR model technique analyzed the supply chain. The results found that Lava Durian Sisaket farmers were involved in commercial agriculture and had their own farm procurement processes for raw materials. They were mostly sourced from the locals, except young durian trees. The warehouses stored equipment and products from farms, due to a shortage of facilities. The total costs of a five-year-old durian plant was 63,130 Baht/rai, a yield of 1,130 kg/rai, and a production cost of 55.87 Baht/kg. The distribution channels were divided into three groups. First, 77.5% of farmers sold their products directly to customers and the AB grade sold online. The freight forwarders picked up products at the garden for 180-265 Baht/kg. Meanwhile, B, C, and OUT grades were picked up by middlemen at the garden for 120-140 Baht/kg. Second, 15% of farmers sold AB grade to the Kantharalak District Agricultural Cooperative at 140 Baht/kg. The cooperative picked up the products from the gardens of members, then sold them online or forwarded them to middlemen. Third, 7.5% of farmers delivered products to distribution centers in Chanthaburi Province. The AB grade sold for 120-140 Baht/kg, based on market price. Any problems with products resulted in replacement or a full refund to customers. The most suitable location for the Lava Durian Sisaket distribution center was determined by a multi criteria decision analysis and the geographic information system approach. There were six factors used for analysis; namely, distance from the main road, topography, transportation, distance, land use, transportation costs, and product demand. Then, the factors were analyzed to identify the highest suitability score, a between 4.66-4.92, with an area of 28,388.58 rai. The Lava Durian Sisaket distribution center was selected for the new agricultural cooperative, in Nongyalat sub-district. The distance between the new and old locations was compared. It showed that 2,979.08 kilometers was the total distance from all durian plots to the distribution center, while the new site in this study was calculated at only 2,827.05 kilometers. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์โซ่อุปทาน ทุเรียนภูเขาไฟศรีสะเกษ กรณีศึกษาอำเภอกันทรลักษ์ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ และเพื่อประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการวิเคราะห์ศูนย์กระจายสินค้าทุเรียนภูเขาไฟ ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้างเพื่อทราบข้อมูลกระบวนการการผลิตทุเรียนภูเขาไฟ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ด้วยแบบจำลอง SCOR (SCOR Model) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรทุกราย มีวัตถุประสงค์การผลิตทุเรียนไว้จำหน่าย เป็นเจ้าของกรรมสิทธิ์เอง การจัดหาเกษตรกรทุกรายมีการจัดซื้อจัดหาวัตถุดิบในกระบวนการผลิตในพื้นที่ ยกเว้นต้นพันธุ์ทุเรียน ค่าใช่จ่ายในการปลูกทุเรียนอายุ 5 ปีอยู่ที่ 63,130 บาท/ไร่ ได้ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,1130 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิต 55.87 บาท/กิโลกรัม การส่งมอบช่องทางการจำหน่ายทุเรียนของเกษตรกรจำแนกได้เป็น 3 กลุ่มหลัก กลุ่มแรกเกษตรกรร้อยละ 77.5 ขายผลผลิตเอง เกรด AB ขายผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และบริษัทขนส่งสินค้ามารับสินค้าหน้าสวน ในราคา 180 - 265 บาท/กิโลกรัม ส่วนเกรด B เกรด C และตกเกรด ส่งขายให้พ่อค้าคนกลางที่เดินทางมารับหน้าสวน ในราคา 120 - 140 บาท/กิโลกรัม กลุ่มที่สอง เกษตรกรร้อยละ 15 นำทุเรียนเกรด AB ขายให้แก่สหกรณ์การเกษตรอำเภอกันทรลักษ์ในราคา 140 บาท/กิโลกรัม ซึ่งทางสหกรณ์จะนำรถมารับที่หน้าสวน กลุ่มที่สาม เกษตรกรร้อยละ 7.5 ส่งไปจำหน่ายให้ล้งในจังหวัดจันทบุรี เกรดที่ส่งคือเกรด AB ในราคา 120 - 140 บาท/กิโลกรัม ซึ่งจำหน่ายตามราคาตลาดกลางทุเรียน โดยเกษตรกรที่มีการรวมกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่จะส่งมอบในกลุ่มแรก รองลงมาคือกลุ่มที่สอง และกลุ่มที่สามตามลำดับ เกษตรกรที่ไม่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มใดส่วนใหญ่ส่งมอบในกลุ่มแรก รองลงมาคือกลุ่มสาม การส่งคืนสินค้า กรณีทุเรียนมีปัญหาเกษตรกรทุกรายทำการส่งทุเรียนไปใหม่หรือทำการคืนเงินลูกค้า การเลือกที่ตั้งเหมาะสมศูนย์กระจายสินค้าทุเรียนภูเขาไฟ ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์การตัดสินใจแบบหลายเงื่อนไขร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ โดยกำหนดปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ระยะห่างจากถนนหลัก ลักษณะภูมิประเทศ ระยะทางในการขนส่ง การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ต้นทุนการขนส่ง และปริมาณความต้องการสินค้า พื้นที่ที่ได้ค่าคะแนนความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด คะแนนระหว่าง 4.66 - 4.92 มีพื้นที่ 28,388.58 ไร่ เลือกจุดที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าทุเรียนภูเขาไฟสหกรณ์การเกษตรแห่งใหม่ในพื้นที่ตำบลหนองหญ้าลาด เปรียบเทียบระยะทางจากแปลงทุเรียนมายังที่ตั้งสหกรณ์แห่งเก่า รวม 2,979.08 กิโลเมตร และแปลงทุเรียนมายังจุดที่ตั้งสหกรณ์การเกษตรแห่งใหม่มีระยะทากจากแปลงทุเรียน รวม 2,827.05 กิโลเมตร |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1711 |