Title: AUTOMATIC DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM FOR FACIAL STROKEBASED ON MACHINE LEARNING
ระบบวินิจฉัยใบหน้าผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองแบบอัตโนมัติด้วยหลักการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง
Authors: WICHIT CHAISUWAN
วิชิต ไชยสุวรรณ
Vera Sa-ing
วีระ สอิ้ง
Srinakharinwirot University
Vera Sa-ing
วีระ สอิ้ง
vera@swu.ac.th
vera@swu.ac.th
Keywords: โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง
หลักการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง
SVM
KNN
DT
Stroke
Machine Learning
SVM
KNN
DT
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study a method to analyze facial abnormalities among stroke patients by using machine learning techniques, to collect images of the facial abnormalities of stroke patients from various sources to analyze facial abnormalities in stroke patients. It consisted of three main methods as follows: (1) Support Vector Machine (SVM); (2) K-Nearest Neighbor (KNN); and (3) Decision Tree (DT) using datasets from Kaggle, which were then divided into two parts: (1) 500 pictures of the faces of stroke patients; and (2) 500 pictures of normal faces. The researcher was interested in using all three techniques to develop a machine learning model that showed the yielded Train Accuracy and Test Accuracy of about 81.5% 74.0% 72.5% and 83.7%, 83.4%, and 72.5% respectively. Therefore, three methods were employed and the Support Vector Machine (SVM) methods were the most efficient.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความผิดปกติบนใบหน้าของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง โดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลรูปภาพความผิดปกติบนใบหน้าของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองจากแหล่งต่างๆ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความผิดปกติบนใบหน้าของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง โดยประกอบไปด้วย 3 วิธีหลักดังนี้ 1. Support Vector Machine (SVM)  2. K-Nearest Neighbor (KNN) 3. Decision Tree (DT) โดยใช้ชุดข้อมูลจาก Kaggle โดยแบ่งเป็นสองส่วนคือ 1. รูปภาพใบหน้าของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองจำนวน 500 รูป 2. รูปภาพใบหน้าคนปกติจำนวน 500 รูป ผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะใช้เทคนิคทั้ง 3 แบบในการพัฒนาแบบจำลองการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องซึ่งให้ค่า Train Accuracy เท่ากับ 81.5% 74.0% 72.5% Test Accuracy เท่ากับ 83.7% 83.4% และ 72.5% ตามลำดับ จากการเปรียบเทียบทั้ง 3 แบบ Support Vector Machine (SVM) มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1701