http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1695
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RUNGROTE SOMNIN | en |
dc.contributor | รุ่งโรจน์ สมนิล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Piyada Jittangprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research were as follows: (1) to develop learning activities on acid-base titration with an effectiveness criterion of at least 70% of students gaining a scientific concept score of more than 50%; (2) to compare scientific concept scores before and after learning with the learning activities; and (3) to study the scores on creativity and innovation skills using learning activities. The research instruments used in this work were the learning activities on acid-base titration, the scientific concept test on the topic of acid-base titration and a creativity and innovation skills assessment forms. The sample group consisted of 39 twelfth- grade students enrolled additional chemistry courses from an extra-large secondary school in Bangkok. The statistics for data analysis, included percentage, mean, standard deviation, and a t-test for dependent samples. The results demonstrated the following: (1) the learning activities on acid-base titration was 100% effectiveness and which was higher than the expected criteria; (2) the scientific concept score of students after learning through learning activities on acid-base titration was significantly higher than those of pre-test scores at a level of .05, and (3) the scores on the creativity and innovation skills of the students using the learning activities were at a good level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การไทเทรตกรด-เบส ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 คือ นักเรียนร้อยละ 70 ขึ้นไปมีคะแนนแนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และ 3) ศึกษาคะแนนทักษะการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนที่เกิดจากการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การไทเทรตกรด-เบส แบบวัดแนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง การไทเทรตกรด-เบส และแบบประเมินทักษะการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนที่เรียนรายวิชา เคมี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 39 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t-test for dependent samples สำหรับการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การไทเทรตกรด-เบสที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 100 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ มีคะแนนแนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ มีคะแนนทักษะการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมเฉลี่ยที่เกิดจากการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับดีขึ้นไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | แนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การไทเทรตกรด-เบส | th |
dc.subject | ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | Creativity and innovation | en |
dc.subject | Scientific Conception | en |
dc.subject | Acid-base titration | en |
dc.subject | The learning activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THE LEARNING ACTIVITIES ON ACID-BASE TITRATION TO PROMOTE SCIENTIFIC CONCEPT AND CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION SKILLS IN HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง การไทเทรตกรด-เบส เพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์และทักษะการสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Piyada Jittangprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยะดา จิตรตั้งประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | piyadaj@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | piyadaj@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Chemistry | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเคมี | th |