DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SIRILEARD SIMTHIAMen
dc.contributor: ศิริเลิศ ซิ้มเทียมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the effects of using a STEM learning unit to enhance the problem-solving abilities and understanding of scientific concepts in the topic of material properties, among Grade Four students. A pre-experimental design was applied in this research. The samples were 17 Grade Four students who studied in a school under the authority of the Chachoengsao Primary Education Service Area, Office Two, and selected using convenience sampling. The research instruments composed of the following: (1) four lesson plans; (2) a problem-solving ability test; (3) an understanding of scientific concepts test; and (4) a problem-solving ability interview protocol. The quantitative data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, a one-sample t-test, and a t-test for the dependent samples. The qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. The results revealed the following: (1) mean scores of the students on the problem-solving abilities, both overall and for each component, after learning were higher than before learning with a statistical significance of .05 level (t = -12.392, p = .000); (2) the students gained the highest mean score in identifying the problem (M = 9.29, SD = 0.23), followed by checking the results (M=8.12, S.D.= 0.51), presenting the problem-solving method (M=7.82, S.D.= 0.54), and analyzing the cause of problem (M=6.29, SD = 0.62), respectively; (3) students had a good level of problem-solving abilities and the mean score  after learning  was higher than 25 criterion score, with a .05 statistical significance level (t=4.935, p =.000) ;and (4) the understanding of students in terms of the scientific concepts mean score after learning was higher than before learning with a .05 level of  statistical significance (t = -11.256, p = .000).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้หน่วยการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความเข้าใจเนื้อหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง สมบัติของวัสดุ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้วิธีดำเนินวิจัยแบบเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่ง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 จำนวน 17 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกตามสะดวก เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา 3) แบบวัดความเข้าใจเนื้อหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีกลุ่มเดียวและแบบแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างสัมพันธ์กัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาโดยภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=-12.392, p = .000) 2. นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาในองค์ประกอบ การระบุปัญหามากที่สุด(M=9.29, S.D.= 0.23) รองลงมา คือ ตรวจสอบผลลัพธ์ (M=8.12, S.D.= 0.51) นำเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหา (M=7.82, S.D.= 0.54)  และ วิเคราะห์สาเหตุ (M=6.29, S.D.= 0.62) ตามลำดับ 3. นักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียน อยู่ในระดับดี และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ระดับดี 25 คะแนน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=4.935, p = .000) และ 4. นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความเข้าใจเนื้อหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังการเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=-11.256, p = .000)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หน่วยการเรียนรู้สะเต็มth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาth
dc.subject: ความเข้าใจเนื้อหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: STEM Learning Uniten
dc.subject: Problem-Solving Abilityen
dc.subject: Understanding of Scientific Concepten
dc.subject: Primary School Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF USING A STEM LEARNING UNIT TO ENHANCE THE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITIES AND UNDERSTANDING OF SCIENTIFIC CONCEPTS IN THE TOPIC OF MATERIAL PROPERTIES OF FOURTH GRADE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการใช้หน่วยการเรียนรู้สะเต็มเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความเข้าใจเนื้อหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง สมบัติของวัสดุ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth