http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1682
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | AMONWAN IM-AB | en |
dc.contributor | อมลวรรณ อิ่มอาบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Shuttawwee Sitsira-at | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were as follows: (1) to compare the level of developmental measurement and team collaboration among working adults in health service centers, according to these variables: age, gender, status and job title; (2) to study the relationship between the original mental factors, including achievement motivation and emotional intelligence, situational factors, including collaborative models and situational mental factors were attitudes towards working with people of different ages and positive communication with team collaboration among working adults in the health service centers; (3) to predict the team collaboration of working adults in Health Service Centers using the original mental factors of situational factors and mental characteristics according to the situation and these variables of age, gender, status and job title. The sample group in this research is 400 working adults aged between 25-57 years, by Multistage Random Sampling. The statistical summary used to prove the hypotheses was the measurement of mean comparison and at significantly different levels (One-way ANOVA), correlation coefficient test (Pearson) and multiple regression analysis.The results revealed the following: (1) working adults in Generation Y had team collaboration higher than working adults in Generation X at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) the achievement motivation, emotional intelligence, collaboration model, and attitudes towards working with people of different ages and positive communication had a positive correlation at a significant level of .01; (3) all five variables can be combined to predict team collaboration in the health service centers. Overall, 75.7% of the variables predict team collaboration in health service centers, first, achievement motivation, and then models of collaboration and positive communication, respectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข เมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ ช่วงวัย สถานภาพ และตำแหน่งงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจิตลักษณะเดิม ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ ตัวแบบการทำงานร่วมกัน และปัจจัยจิตตามสถานการณ์ ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการทำงานร่วมกับคนต่างวัย และการสื่อสารเชิงบวก กับความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข และ 3) เพื่อทำนายความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข โดยใช้ปัจจัยจิตลักษณะเดิม ปัจจัยสถานการณ์ และจิตลักษณะตามสถานการณ์ ในกลุ่มรวมและเมื่อจำแนกตาม เพศ ช่วงวัย สถานภาพ และตำแหน่งงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยเป็นผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข อายุ 25-57 ปี จำนวน 400 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยคือการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวการทดสอบค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข Gen-Y มีความร่วมมือในทีมในทีมสูงกว่า Gen-X อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ตัวแบบการทำงานร่วมกัน ทัศนคติต่อการทำงานร่วมกับคนต่างวัย และการสื่อสารเชิงบวก มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) ตัวแปรทั้งหมด 5 ตัวแปร สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขโดยรวม ร้อยละ 75.7 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนาย ความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขโดยรวมเป็นอันดับแรกคือ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และลำดับรองลงมา คือ ตัวแบบการทำงานร่วมกัน และ การสื่อสารเชิงบวก ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความร่วมมือในทีม | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข | th |
dc.subject | Team Collaboration | en |
dc.subject | Working Adults | en |
dc.subject | Health Service Center | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | en |
dc.subject.classification | Working life | en |
dc.title | PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO TEAM COLLABORATIONOF WORKING ADULTS IN THE HEALTH SERVICE CENTERS | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยจิตสังคมที่สัมพันธ์กับความร่วมมือในทีมของผู้ใหญ่วัยทำงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Shuttawwee Sitsira-at | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rewadee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rewadee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Psychology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาจิตวิทยา | th |