Title: DEVELOPMENT OF ERIKSON’S PSYCHOSOCIAL SCALE IN THE CONTEXT OF THAI ADOLESCENTS
การพัฒนาแบบวัดพัฒนาการทางจิตสังคมตามแนวคิดอีริคสันในกลุ่มวัยรุ่นไทย
Authors: PURINAJ BENJAKAN
ภูริณัฐ เบ็ญจขันธ์
Sittipong Wattananonsakul
สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Sittipong Wattananonsakul
สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุล
sittipongw@swu.ac.th
sittipongw@swu.ac.th
Keywords: เเบบวัด วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ พัฒนาการทางจิตสังคม วัยรุ่นตอนกลาง
Psychosocial scale Late adolescents Psychosocial Development
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objective of this study is to were to develop indicators and to validate a scale for measuring the level of Erikson's psychosocial scale development in the context of Thai adolescents. This research was divided into three phases. A review of the literature and generation measurement. The pilot testing of preliminary items; and the exploratory factor analysis. Firstly, Erikson's psychosocial scale measurement items were generated from the theories of Erikson (1966) and research on Thai adolescents. There was a verification of the content validity of the psychosocial scale. Secondly, the data were obtained from 200 secondary school students in order to test the reliability of measurement. The results revealed that 112 items on the psychosocial scale were at a good level of internal consistency in terms of the criteria of Cronbach's alpha (.941). The discriminative power was considered to be significant at a level of .05, and the CITC, which were between .244 and .768. The preliminary testing construct validity from 400 students demonstrated that all items were loaded on two factors and 16 indicators. The initial properties of the psychosocial scale, included reliability, discriminative power, and construct validity, were satisfactory. In the third phase, the items were tested with the factor structure by using the Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA) technique with 400 secondary school students. The results revealed that 16 indicators were loaded on two specific dimensions, including the following: (1) a positive psychosocial scale; and (2) negative psychosocial (KMO = .936, Chi-square = 31312.152, p = .000). It can be used to assess adolescents and provide programs to promote positive development in adolescents.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัด และตรวจสอบคุณสมบัติทางการวัดของแบบพัฒนาการทางจิตสังคมตามแนวคิดอีริคสันในกลุ่มวัยรุ่นไทย แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ระยะดังต่อไปนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาแบบวัดพัฒนาการทางจิตสังคมตามแนวคิด Erikson (1968) และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในบริบทของวัยรุ่นไทย ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญระยะที่ 2 การศึกษานำร่อง โดยนำแบบวัดไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 200 คน พบว่าแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น จำนวน 112 ข้อ มีคุณสมบัติการวัดทางจิตวิทยาโดยมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับอยู่ในระดับดีมาก พิจารณาจากค่าสัมประสิทธิอัลฟ่าของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .941 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกทำการวิเคราะห์โดยเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ระหว่างกลุ่มสูง และกลุ่มต่ำ พบว่าข้อวัดทุกข้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และมีค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อวัดกับคะแนนรวมของข้อวัดที่เหลือซึ่งมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง .244 - .768 จากนั้นทำการตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างในขั้นต้น ด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ พบว่าคุณลักษณะพัฒนาการวัยรุ่นเชิงบวกประกอบด้วย 16 องค์ประกอบย่อย 2 องค์ประกอบหลัก เเละขั้นตอนที่ 3 การตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดล ด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis: EFA) และหมุนแกนแบบมุมฉากด้วยวิธีแบบควอร์ติแมกซ์ (Quartimax) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งทั้งหมดเป็นเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดรัฐบาล ผลการศึกษาพบว่าคุณลักษณะพัฒนาการทางจิตสังคมประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบ 16 องค์ประกอบย่อย (KMO = .936, Chi-square = 31312.152, p = .000) โดยองค์ประกอบทั้ง 2 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะเชิงบวก 2) องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะเชิงลบ ทั้งนี้เเบบวัดสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการประเมินวัยรุ่นและจัดโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางจิตสังคมเชิงบวกให้กับวัยรุ่นได้
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1673