DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAPHAPHAT OMEEen
dc.contributor: ณปภัช โอมีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sasipimol Prapinpongsakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This objective of this research is to study the applications and application issues of information on producing artistic works by undergraduates in Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts in public universities. This research also used quantitative methods to compare the applications and the application issue information on the production of artistic works based on academic year and faculty. The research samples consisted of 456 undergraduates in their junior (third) and senior (fourth) year and registered in the 2021 academic year. Said samples were selected through stratified sampling and classified based on academic year and faculty. The tool used for collecting data was a questionnaire. The statistics used for analysis included percentage value, average value, standard deviation value, and independent t-tests. The study found that most undergraduates used information to search for modern techniques to produce works previously created by other designers, artists or experts. As for the format, non-publication media was used most often. The undergraduates would use posters (e.g. billboards and exhibition advertisements) and mannequins (e.g. human mannequins, model robots, and miniatures) that they personally found on bookshelves. The most frequently used information was from other sources such as natural landscapes, art exhibitions, music, bookstores, and material stores). As for application issues, the study found that undergraduates most frequently had issues with information sources. When comparing the application and application issues on the production of works, the study found that, overall, undergraduates from different academic years do not have different application and application issues. It also found that undergraduates from different faculties had different application and application issues with a statistical significance of 0.5.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านศิลปกรรมของนักศึกษาคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานตามระดับชั้นปีการศึกษาและกลุ่มสาขาวิชา โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 ลงทะเบียนเรียนในปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 456 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ (Stratified sampling) จำแนกตามระดับชั้นปีการศึกษาและกลุ่มสาขาวิชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่  แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบด้วยสถิติ t-test แบบ Independent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อค้นหาเทคนิคที่ทันสมัยในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของนักออกแบบ ศิลปิน หรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญท่านอื่น ๆ มากที่สุด ส่วนด้านรูปแบบพบว่ามีการใช้สื่อไม่ตีพิมพ์มากที่สุด ซึ่งนักศึกษามีการใช้โปสเตอร์ เช่น แผ่นโฆษณา ประชาสัมพันธ์นิทรรศการ และหุ่นจำลอง เช่น หุ่นจำลองมนุษย์ โมเดลหุ่นยนต์ ของจิ๋ว เป็นต้น โดยนักศึกษาค้นหาจากชั้นหนังสือโดยตรงด้วยตนเอง และแหล่งสารสนเทศที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือแหล่งอื่น ๆ เช่น วิวทิวทัศน์ธรรมชาติ งานแสดงศิลปกรรม การฟังดนตรี ร้านขายหนังสือและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ส่วนปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศพบว่า นักศึกษามีปัญหาในด้านแหล่งสารสนเทศมากที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้และปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานพบว่า นักศึกษาที่มีระดับชั้นปีการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีการใช้และปัญหาในการใช้โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่นักศึกษากลุ่มสาขาวิชาต่างกันมีการใช้และปัญหาการใช้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การใช้สารสนเทศth
dc.subject: การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านศิลปกรรมth
dc.subject: ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Information useen
dc.subject: Creation artworken
dc.subject: Fine and Applied Artsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Religionen
dc.title: THE USE OF INFORMATION IN THE CREATION OF FINE ARTS BY FINE AND APPLIED ARTS STUDENTS IN PUBLIC UNIVERSITIESen
dc.title: การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางด้านศิลปกรรมของนักศึกษาคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sasipimol Prapinpongsakornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศศิพิมล ประพินพงศกรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsasipimol@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsasipimol@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Library Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์th