DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: EMRUTAI KAMNERDen
dc.contributor: เอมฤทัย กำเนิดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Teerachon Polyotaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระชน พลโยธาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: At present, the world is moving towards an aging society. Therefore, encouraging the elderly to interact with society on a regular basis is a key factor for becoming a more powerful elderly person. The active aging of social participation may help lead the elderly towards a higher level of quality of life. Therefore, researchers are interested in studying the process of empowering the elderly to participate in society. This research is based on the approach of the Person Environment Occupation Participation (PEOP) framework that views humanity as a whole from the factors of people, the environment, and the activities in order to participate in activities to their fullest potential. In addition, the researcher applied the learning theory of Bandura as a guideline for organizing the program. As well as taking into account the developmental mission of the elderly and activity theory that emphasizes the importance of social activities. Based on the above concepts, the researcher analyzed the factors of social participation behavior in order to develop a program to promote empowerment of participation among the elderly. The purpose of this research is to develop a program that promotes active aging and social participation among the elderly. and to study the effect of the program to promote social participation of the elderly before and after participating in the program. Method: this study is experimental research. The population in the study was the elderly in the community aged 60-79 years (20 people). The samples were divided into two groups of 10 people, an experimental and a control group. The experimental group received a program to promote active aging through social participation. The results of this research found that the program was considered by four experts and received an IOC value of one. The results showed that after participating in the social participation competency promotion program, elderly people had different scores on the social participation competency than before participating in the program at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันโลกได้ก้าวสู่สังคมผู้สูงวัยอย่างเต็มรูปแบบ การส่งเสริมให้ผู้สูงอายุมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับสังคมอย่างสม่ำเสมอจึงเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญสำหรับการเป็นผู้สูงวัยอย่างมีพลัง ซึ่งพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมจะเป็นส่วนช่วยที่จะนำผู้สูงอายุไปสู่การมีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตที่สูงขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาถึงกระบวนการสร้างพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้นำกรอบอ้างอิง PEOP (Person Environment Occupation Participation) ที่มองมนุยษ์เป็นองค์รวมทั้งจากส่วนปัจจัยของ บุคคล สิ่งแวดล้อม และกิจกรรมที่กระทำเพื่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมนั้นได้อย่างเต็มศักยภาพ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้นำทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของแบรนดูร่ามาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดโปรแกรม รวมทั้งยังคำนึงถึงภารกิจพัฒนาการของผู้สูงอายุ และทฤษฎีกิจกรรมที่เน้นความสำคัญของกิจกรรมทางสังคม จากแนวคิดดังกล่าวข้างต้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมเพื่อที่จะนำมาสู่การจัดทำโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในผู้สูงอายุ การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ และศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยทดลอง ประชากรในงานวิจัยได้แก่ผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนที่มีอายุ 60-79 ปี จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม ผลการวิจัย จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า โปรแกรมได้รับการพิจาราณาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 4 ท่าน ได้ค่าIOC เท่ากับ 1 และผลการทดลอง พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมมีระดับคะแนนพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมแตกต่างจากก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤฒพลัง,ผู้สูงอายุ,การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมth
dc.subject: Active aging Elderly people Social participationen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Therapy and rehabilitationen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF A PROGRAM TO PROMOTE SOCIAL PARTICIPATION OF ACTIVE AGING AMONG ELDERLY PEOPLE en
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Teerachon Polyotaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระชน พลโยธาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorteerachon@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorteerachon@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Psychologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาจิตวิทยาth