http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1629
Title: | EFFECT OF SCHOOL COMMUNITY RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT ON ACHIEVEMENT AND THE INSTRUCTIONS OF TEACHERS AT
THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL LEVEL IN NAKHON PATHOM การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | NOPPATEE HOMCHUENCHOM นพธี หอมชื่นชม Taweesil Koolnaphadol ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน การจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน Management of the School-Community Relationship academic achievements Teacher’s Instructions |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to investigate the teacher-level management of the school community relationship in secondary schools under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Nakhon Pathom; (2) to explore the management of the school-community relationship on the academic achievements of students and the instructions of the teachers; and (3) to create a forecasting equation for the management of the school-community relationship affecting the academic achievements of students and the instructions of secondary school teachers. This research was conducted on a random sample of administrators and teachers in the 2020 academic year. The sample size was determined according to Krejcie and Morgan tables. The stratified sampling used the school size as subgroups and simple randomization was used to obtain the total number. The tool employed in this research was a five-level estimation scale questionnaire with an accuracy rate between 0.80 -1.00. The reliability rate of the overall questionnaire was .95. The reliability rate of the administration of the school-community relationship was .95, while the reliability rate of academic achievements was .99; and the instruction of the teachers was .96. The statistics used in the data analysis were mean, standard deviation. The results showed that: (1) the overall level of school-community relationship management, academic achievement and teacher instruction were at high level in all aspects; (2) school-community relationship management (Predictor variable), and academic achievement (criterion variable) were correlated with a statistical significance of .05, and the correlation coefficient (r) was 0.82; while the school-community relationship management (Predictor variable), and the instruction of teachers (criterion variable) were correlated with a statistical significance of .05, and a correlation coefficient (r) of 0.80. The academic achievement and the instruction of teachers were correlated with a statistical significance of .05, and the correlation coefficient (r) was 0.79. This was in accordance with the preliminary agreement of the data analysis; (3) school-community relationship management affected academic achievement and the instructions of teachers at 0.05. The school-community relationship management predicted academic achievements and the instructions of teachers at 68 and 65%, respectively. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม (2) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนและการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม (3) เพื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนและการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ ครูในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โดยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนเป็นชั้น จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยจับฉลากตามสัดส่วนของขนาด โรงเรียนเพื่อให้ได้จำนวนครบตามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลในครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงของแบบสอบถามอยู่ระหว่าง 0.80 – 1.00 ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .95 โดยค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนเท่ากับ .95 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษาเท่ากับ .99 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูเท่ากับ .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสหสัมพันธ์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบตัวแปรตามพหุนาม ค่าสหสัมพันธ์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบตัวแปรเอกนาม และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ระดับการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา ระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน (2) การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน (ตัวแปรพยากรณ์) และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา (ตัวแปรเกณฑ์) มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .82 การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน (ตัวแปรพยากรณ์) มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู (ตัวแปรเกณฑ์) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .80 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูของครูในสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .79 แสดงว่าเป็นไปตามข้อตกลงเบื้องต้นของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบตัวแปรตามพหุนาม (3) การบริหารความสัมพันธร์ะหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษาและการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนพยากรณ์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษาและการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูได้ร้อยละ 68.00 และ 65.00 ตามลำดับ |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1629 |