DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PEERA KAEWSA-ARDen
dc.contributor: พีระ แก้วสอาดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to implement a comparative study on organizational commitment at the Krungthai Bank head office and classified by personal factors; and (2) to study the effects of the organizational climate on organizational commitment at the Krungthai Bank head office. The samples included 369 employees of the Krungthai Bank head office. A questionnaire with a reliability of 0.95 was used as the instrument for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, SD, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The findings were revealed as follows: (1) different marital status caused significantly different organizational commitment (p < 0.05). To clarify, it was found that married employees had higher organizational commitment than single, widowed, divorced and separated employees. Different organizational commitment was caused by factors including different ages, monthly income and years of experience at a significant level (p < 0.05). To clarify, it was found that older employees with a high monthly income and years of experience had higher organizational commitment than younger employees with a low monthly income and years of experience, and different genders or educational levels did not cause different organizational commitment; (2) the four factors of perceived organizational climate, i.e., motivation, organizational technologies, participation in decision making, employee care, and they significantly affected overall organizational commitment (p < 0.05). The variable with the hugest effect was motivation, with standardized regression coefficient of 0.223, followed by organizational technologies, participation in decision-making and employee care and a standardized regression coefficient of 0.210, 0.160, and 0.116, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และศึกษาอิทธิพลของบรรยากาศองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงาน บมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 369 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พนักงานที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านสถานภาพสมรสแตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยพบว่า พนักงานที่มีสถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การมากกว่าพนักงานที่มีสถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอายุงานแตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยพบว่ากลุ่มพนักงานที่มีอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอายุงานมากมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การมากกว่ากลุ่มพนักงานที่มีอายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอายุงานน้อย ส่วนด้านเพศและระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันพบว่ามีความผูกพันต่อองค์การไม่แตกต่างกัน (2) ปัจจัยการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การ 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในองค์การ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ และด้านการคำนึงถึงพนักงานมีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การโดยรวมของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.223 รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในองค์การ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ และด้านการคำนึงถึงพนักงาน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.210, 0.160 และ 0.116 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บรรยากาศองค์การth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การth
dc.subject: Organizational climateen
dc.subject: Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: INFLUENCE OF ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE AFFECTING EMPLOYEES COMMITMENT OF KRUNGTHAI BANK HEAD OFFICEen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของบรรยากาศองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบมจ.ธนาคารกรุงไทย สำนักงานใหญ่th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th