DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NARITSARA WATTHANASAPen
dc.contributor: นริศรา วัฒนศัพท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to investigate the demographic characteristics, competence, artificial intelligence, and work performance of accountants working in establishments registered as a juristic person in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. The sample consisted of 400 accountants working in establishments registered as a juristic person in Bangkok. The collected data were then analyzed using statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test statistics, One-Way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The major findings indicated that the opinions of the respondents towards the overall competency of the accountants, as well as their core competency, functional competence, and the individual competency were at a very high level. The overall opinions of the respondents towards the artificial intelligence of the accountant, and rational thinking and rational actions were at a very high level.  The overall work performance of the accountants was at a very high level. The results of the hypothesis testing revealed that the differences in the demographic characteristics, including gender, age, educational level, work experience, and work positions were influenced differently in terms of the artificial intelligence of accountants with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The three dimensions of competency included core competency, functional competency, and individual competency can describe 24.0% of the influence of the variation in rational thinking could describe 23.2% of variations in the rational actions of the accountants at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The two dimensions of the artificial intelligence of the accountants, namely, rational thinking and rational action, influenced the work performance of accountants could describe 32.5% with a statistical significance level of 0.001. en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ สมรรถนะของนักบัญชี ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของนักบัญชี และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของนักบัญชีที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการที่อยู่ในรูปแบบของนิติบุคคลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักบัญชีที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการที่อยู่ในรูปแบบของนิติบุคคล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นเรื่องสมรรถนะของนักบัญชีในภาพรวมและด้านสมรรถนะหลัก สมรรถนะประจำสายงาน และสมรรถนะส่วนบุคคล อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ทั้งหมด ส่วนปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของนักบัญชีในภาพรวม และด้านการคิดแบบมีเหตุผล และการกระทำอย่างมีเหตุผล อยู่ในระดับดีมากทั้งหมด และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของนักบัญชี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการศึกษาสมมติฐานงานวิจัย พบว่า ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ทางด้าน เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และตำแหน่งหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของนักบัญชีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนสมรรถนะของนักบัญชีทั้ง 3 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ สมรรถนะหลัก สมรรถนะประจำสายงาน และสมรรถนะส่วนบุคคล มีอิทธิพลต่อปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของนักบัญชี ด้านการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผล สามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 24.0 และด้านการการะทำอย่างมีเหตุผล สามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 23.2 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของนักบัญชีทั้ง 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผล และด้านการการะทำอย่างมีเหตุผล มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของนักบัญชี สามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 32.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: นักบัญชีth
dc.subject: ปัญญาประดิษฐ์th
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะของนักบัญชีth
dc.subject: Accountanten
dc.subject: Artificial Intelligenceen
dc.subject: Work Performanceen
dc.subject: Competence of Accountantsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE COMPETENCY OF AN ACCOUNTANT INFLUENCING THE ARTIFICIALINTELLIGENCE OPERATION AND EFFICIENCYen
dc.title: สมรรถนะของนักบัญชีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อปัญญาประดิษฐ์และประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th