DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUPITCHA THAMMASARNen
dc.contributor: สุพิชฌาย์ ธรรมสารth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phetcharat Jinnupongen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพชรรัตน์ จินต์นุพงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the brand image of the GrabFood platform and how it influences consumer usage behavior. The sample consisted of 400 people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of the respondents were female, aged between 24-32, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, worked as company employees, and with an average income of 20,001 to 30,000 Baht. The statistics employed for hypothesis testing included Decision Trees and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) the perception of brand image and innovation acceptance affecting usage behavior with a statistical significance of 0.05; and (2) the demographic factors were gender, age, marital status, educational level, occupation and average monthly income affected usage behavior.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ของแพลตฟอร์ม GrabFood ได้แก่ การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ และการยอมรับนวัตกรรม ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้ใช้บริการ GrabFood ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ ระหว่าง 24-32 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนจำนวน รายได้ เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้แบบจำลองการพยากรณ์ในรูปแบบโครงสร้างต้นไม้ (Decision Trees) และสถิติวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยชนิดตัวแปรหลายตัว (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ และการยอมรับนวัตกรรมส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ GrabFood อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ลักษณะทางประชากรณ์ศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ GrabFoodth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์th
dc.subject: การยอมรับนวัตกรรมth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมth
dc.subject: GrabFoodth
dc.subject: Brand image perceptionen
dc.subject: Innovation acceptanceen
dc.subject: Behavioren
dc.subject: GrabFooden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: BRAND IMAGE OF GRABFOOD PLATFORM INFLUENCING USAGE BEHAVIORen
dc.title: ภาพลักษณ์ของแพลตฟอร์ม GrabFood ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th