http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1584
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RACHAPOL MONGKOLTHANIT | en |
dc.contributor | รชพล มงคลธนิต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yanapol Sangsunt | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณพล แสงสันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research presents an analysis of the factors affecting decisions to study piano online in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaires was used as a method to collect data from 400 samples, consisting of the parents of students who were currently studying or used to study piano online in the Bangkok metropolitan area. In terms of the analysis, the various basic variables were tested with Exploratory Factor Analysis and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis in order to predict decisions to study piano online in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results of this research were as follows: the parents of the students, in terms of age, education, job and average Income influencing different decisions to study piano online at a statistically significant level. The results of Exploratory Factor analysis found five elements. The first element was receiving news from social media. The second element was body and intelligence enhancement. The third element was talent shows. The fourth element was to get advice from other people. The fifth element was time-saving. The second, third, fourth and fifth elements affected decisions to study piano online in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results of the study can be useful for developing and improving service quality and the growth and efficiency of music schools. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่ใช้บริการหรือเคยใช้บริการเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ซึ่งการศึกษานี้ได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor analysis: EFA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) เพื่อจัดกลุ่มองค์ประกอบและหาปัจจัยที่จะส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ผู้ปกครองที่มี อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ย และผลการวิเคราะห์สามารถจัดองค์ประกอบใหม่ได้ 5 องค์ประกอบ โดยองค์ประกอบที่ 1 คือ ด้านการรับรู้ข่าวสารผ่านทางสื่อออนไลน์ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 คือ ด้านการเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการและสติปัญญา องค์ประกอบที่ 3 คือ ด้านการแสดงออกทางความสามารถ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 คือ ด้านการได้รับคำแนะนำจากผู้อื่น องค์ประกอบที่ 5 คือ ด้านการประหยัดเวลา และ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบที่ 2 องค์ประกอบที่ 3 องค์ประกอบที่ 4 และ องค์ประกอบที่ 5 มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครผลที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้จะเป็นข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่ผู้ประกอบการได้ใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการให้บริการ เพื่อการเติบโตของธุรกิจโรงเรียนสอนดนตรีให้มีคุณภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | Exploratory Factor Analysis | en |
dc.subject | Decision Making | en |
dc.subject | Piano Online Class | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO STUDY PIANO ONLINE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเรียนเปียโนออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |