http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1574
Title: | RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF TEXTILE INNOVATIONFROM POOR QUALITY COCOON FOR FASHION DESIGNWITH VALUE-ADDED THEORY การวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมสิ่งทอจากรังไหมด้อยคุณภาพเพื่อการออกแบบแฟชั่นด้วยทฤษฎีเพิ่มมูลค่า |
Authors: | SUPACHAI KAMTAN ศุภชัย คำตัน Ravitep Musikapan รวิเทพ มุสิกะปาน Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry |
Keywords: | รังไหม รังไหมด้อยคุณภาพ ทฤษฎีเพิ่มมูลค่า อัพไซเคิล เครื่องแต่งกายจากรังไหมด้อยคุณภาพ Cocoon Poor quality cocoons Value - added theory Upcycle Fashion apparel from poor quality cocoons |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research and development study of textile innovation from poor quality cocoons for fashion design by theoretically developing innovative products to enhance the value of the research and to focus on the development of textile innovation from poor quality cocoons for menswear. The objective of this research were to: 1) Studying the poor quality cocoon and the production of processes in weaving the silk by hand. 2) Designing and developing the textile combined the poor quality cocoon with natural fibers by adding value textile and design the menswear. This procession of research used Upcycling design which was poor quality of cocoon textile such as poor quality of Mulberry, Eri silk which were weaved with natural fabric in percentage for getting different natural color. To develop design the menswear between age 25-35 years who had concept fashion style (Street Wear) 1 collection which it was composed of 8 outfits according to fashion trend in Autumn winter 2022. This research and development is concerned with the concept of preserving the waste materials creatively on process of design, which it is increased the value of agricultural waste moreover, it is also increased the income for the generation of farmers in the community. การวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมสิ่งทอจากรังไหมด้อยคุณภาพสำหรับเครื่อง แต่งกายแฟชั่นด้วยทฤษฎีเพิ่มมูลค่าการวิจัยเพื่อมุ่งเน้นการวิจัยและพัฒนา นวัตกรรมสิ่งทอจากรังไหมด้อยคุณภาพสำหรับเครื่องแต่งกายสุภาพบุรุษ เป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกในการแปรรูปแต่ผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอจาก โดยมีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 2 ประการคือ 1. เพื่อศึกษารังไหมด้อยคุณภาพและกระบวนการผลิตผ้าไหมทอมือ 2. เพื่อออกแบบพัฒนาผ้าทอผสมเส้นใยรังไหมด้อยคุณภาพร่วมกับเส้นใยธรรมชาติด้วยแนวคิดการเพิ่มมูลราคาสินค้าและออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสุภาพบุรุษ กระบวนการวิจัยใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบและแนวคิดอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากร (Upcycling) โดยใช้ผ้าทอรังไหมด้อยคุณภาพ ได้แก่ รังไหมหม่อยด้อยคุณภาพ รังไหมอีรี่ด้อยคุณภาพ ทอผสมร่วมกับเส้นใยฝ้ายธรรมชาติด้วยอัตราส่วนต่างๆ ตามสีธรรมมชาติของเส้นใย ให้ได้ผืนผ้าทอมีระดับเฉดสีต่างๆตามธรรมชาติ เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสุภาพบุรุษอายุระหว่าง 25 - 35 ปี ที่มีแนวคิดการแต่งกาย รูปแบบสตรีทแวร์ (Street Wear) จำนวน 1 คอลเลกชัน ประกอบด้วย 8 ชุด ตามแนวโน้มแฟชั่น (Fashion Trend) ฤดูหนาว ประจำปี ค.ศ. 2022 (Autumn Winter 2022) การศึกษาและการพัฒนาวิจัยครั้งนี้สอดคล้องแนวคิดการอนุรักษ์วัสดุเหลือทิ้งอย่างสร้างสรรค์ด้วยกระบวนการออกแบบจึงทำให้เกิดการเพิ่มมูลค่าขยะเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตรและเพิ่มช่องทางการสร้างรายได้ของเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมในชุมชนสืบไป |
Description: | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1574 |