http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1572
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PRANWADEE AUNYART | en |
dc.contributor | ปรานวดี อุ่นญาติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Theerapong Sangpradit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรพงษ์ แสงประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Center | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the effectiveness of STEM education through the engineering design process with the scamper technique and the STEM education through the engineering design process on creative problem-solving ability for eighth grade students; (2) to study the satisfaction of students STEM education through the engineering design process with the scamper technique and STEM education through the engineering design process. The quasi-experimental research was used in this research. The samples were divided into two groups. Experimental group one used STEM education through the engineering design process with the scamper technique and group two used STEM education through the engineering design process. The research instruments were comprised of creative problem-solving ability test; and (2) student satisfaction toward teaching and learning questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, percentage, standard deviation, t-test for dependent sample and t-test for independent samples. The results showed as the following: (1) the students studied with STEM education through engineering design process with the scamper technique and STEM education through the engineering design process with a statistical significance of .05 level; both experiment groups had the pre-test mean scores of the creative problem-solving ability in overall and each component had not different ,post-test mean scores of the creative problem-solving ability in overall, finding solutions and problem solving planning abilities mean score had different ,and understanding the problem had not different. ; (2) both experiment groups had the post-test mean scores of the creative problem-solving ability in overall and each component higher than pre-test mean scores with a statistical significance of .05 level; and (3) student satisfaction towards learning after implementation was at a high level in both groups. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์และการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์และการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experimental Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย(1) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (2) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test for dependent sample) และค่าทีที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความเป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test for independent samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์และการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ พบว่า ก่อนเรียนกลุ่มที่ 1 และ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกันในภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบ หลังเรียนในภาพรวมกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกัน ในรายองค์ประกอบ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนองค์ประกอบที่ 2 และ 3 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์โดยภาพรวมและรายองค์ประกอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรม | th |
dc.subject | Creative Problem-Solving | en |
dc.subject | STEM Education | en |
dc.subject | Engineering design process | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF STEM EDUCATION THROUGH ENGINNERING DESIGN PROCESS WITH SCAMPER TECHNIQUE ON CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITY FOR EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สะเต็มศึกษาตามแนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบเชิงวิศวกรรมร่วมกับเทคนิคสแคมเปอร์ (SCAMPER) ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สําหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |