http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1567
Title: | WELL-BEING FAMILY UNDER THE CONTEXTOF COEXISTENCE IN HOUSEHOLD ความสุขของครอบครัว ภายใต้บริบทการอยู่ร่วมกันในสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย |
Authors: | ANEKPONG ITTIJAN เอนกพงศ์ อิทธิจันทร์ Thasuk Junprasert ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
Keywords: | ความสุขของครอบครัว การอยู่ร่วมกัน สถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย family happiness coexistence residential architecture |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to understand the meaning of family happiness in the context of coexistence in residential architecture; (2) to study the conditions of family happiness in the context of coexistence in accommodation architecture; (3) to find ways to enhance family happiness in the context of coexistence in residential architecture. The research design was qualitative research, to determine household patterns and types as a case study. The data were collected from eight households with Purposeful Sampling and Snowball Sampling. The results of the content analysis revealed that the meaning of family happiness can be divided into two characteristics are family happiness in family relationships and family happiness in the sufficiency of living space in a residence. The conditions for family happiness can be divided into three issues: (1) compliance in terms of roles and duties and respect the rules of each other; (2) adjusting and accepting the lifestyles of family members; and (3) non-invasion of personal space. Therefore, guidelines for enhancing family happiness should start with maintaining good family relationships, compliance in terms of duties and respect for rules on acceptance and adaption. The findings are academically useful and can be used to enhance family happiness. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทำความเข้าใจความหมายของความสุขครอบครัว ภายใต้บริบทการอยู่ร่วมกันในสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย 2) ศึกษาเงื่อนไขของความสุขครอบครัว ภายใต้บริบทการอยู่ร่วมกันในสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย 3) ค้นหาแนวทางการเสริมสร้างความสุขครอบครัว ภายใต้บริบทการอยู่ร่วมกันในสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย ออกแบบการวิจัยด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี กำหนดให้รูปแบบและประเภทครัวเรือนเป็นกรณีศึกษา มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นสมาชิกครัวเรือนที่เลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposeful sampling) ร่วมกับแบบลูกโซ่ (Snowball Sampling) จากจำนวน 8 ครอบครัว ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา พบว่า ความหมายของความสุขครอบครัวแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ความสุขครอบครัวภายใต้สัมพันธภาพที่ดีของครอบครัว และความสุขครอบครัวภายใต้ความเพียงพอของพื้นที่ใช้สอยในที่พักอาศัย ส่วนเงื่อนไขความสุขครอบครัว ภายใต้บริบทการอยู่ร่วมกันในสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัยพบ 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การปฏิบัติตามหน้าที่และการเคารพกฎระเบียบต่อกัน 2) การปรับตัวและทำใจยอมรับการดำเนินชีวิตของสมาชิกในครอบครัว และ 3) การไม่รุกล้ำพื้นที่ส่วนตัว ดังนั้น แนวทางการเสริมสร้างความสุขครอบครัว ควรเริ่มต้นจากการรักษาสมพันธภาพที่ดีของครอบครัว การปฏิบัติตามหน้าที่และการเคารพกฎระเบียบต่อกัน การทำใจยอมรับและปรับตัว ข้อค้นพบนี้มีประโยชน์ในเชิงวิชาการและนำไปใช้เสริมสร้างความสุขครอบครัว |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1567 |