Title: HUMAN CAPITAL AND TWO FACTOR THEORIES ON JOB SATISFACTIONCASE OF GPS COMPANY
ทฤษฎีทุนมนุษย์และทฤษฎีสองปัจจัย กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานกรณีศึกษา บริษัทจำหน่ายอุปกรณ์ติดตามรถยนต์
Authors: KANOKWAN SOMRIT
กนกวรรณ สมฤทธิ์
Suppanunta Romprasert
ศุภนันทา ร่มประเสริฐ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Economics
Keywords: ทฤษฎีทุนมนุษย์ ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้
Human Capital Job Satisfaction Upskill – Reskill Management
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Nowadays, human capital is a crucial part of driving a business. Knowledge and skill are needed for organizations to achieve their goals. The aim of this research is to study human capital theory, combined with two-factor theories on job satisfaction. However, in 2020, many employees have resigned from their companies. The simplified methodology analyzed human capital theory in quantitative terms for the corporate training structure, budget, manpower and training programs. Moreover, two-factor theories employ the qualitative approach which is applied to the corporate structure, organizational policies, salary structure, and achievement. This is survey research used questionnaires with a sample of 109 cases. The data analyses included multicollinearity heteroskedasticity and an omitted variable. Equation Model One found that position and marital status affected overall job satisfaction at a statistically significant level of 0.1. The aspect of position affected job satisfaction as a motivational factor at a statistically significant level of 0.5. Marital status affected job satisfaction as a hygiene factor at a statistically significant level of 0.1. Gender affected job satisfaction of human capital at a statistically significant level of 0.1. Equation Model Two found that salary affected overall job satisfaction at statistically significant levels of 0.1 and 0.05 in terms of job satisfaction as a motivation factor. The factor of personal characteristics did not affect the job satisfaction in terms of both the hygiene factor and human capital factor.
ในปัจจุบันนี้ ทุนมนุษย์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจ องค์กรต้องการคนที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถในการทำงาน เพื่อที่จะนำองค์กรบรรลุสู่เป้าหมายที่วางไว้ จุดมุ่งหมายของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีทุนมนุษย์และทฤษฎีสองปัจจัยกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน เนื่องจากในปี 2563 มีพนักงานลาออกจำนวนมาก ทฤษฎีทุนมนุษย์นำมาใช้ในรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ ผ่านโครงสร้างการฝึกอบรมขององค์กร ในด้านงบประมาณ กำลังคน และแผนการฝึกอบรม นอกจากนี้ ทฤษฎีสองปัจจัยนำมาใช้ในรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านโครงสร้างองค์กร นโยบายองค์กร โครงสร้างเงินเดือน และการบรรลุเป้าหมาย งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 109 ราย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การตรวจสอบปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระ (Multicollinearity) การตรวจสอบปัญหาค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอย (Heteroskedasticity) และการตรวจสอบปัญหาที่เกิดจากการละทิ้งตัวแปรที่สำคัญออกไป (Omitted Variable) แบบจำลองสมการรูปแบบที่ 1 พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานแบบภาพรวมในเรื่องของ ตำแหน่งงาน และสถานภาพ อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 90 อีกทั้งตำแหน่งงานยังส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของปัจจัยกระตุ้น อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 สถานภาพส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของปัจจัยค้ำจุน อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 90 ส่วนเพศส่งผลความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของปัจจัยทุนมนุษย์ อย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 90 แบบจำลองสมการรูปแบบที่ 2 พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานแบบภาพรวมในเรื่องของเงินเดือน มีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 90 และ 95 ในส่วนของปัจจัยกระตุ้น แต่ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลไม่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของปัจจัยค้ำจุน และปัจจัยทุนมนุษย์
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1562