DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SAVITRI NUDLAen
dc.contributor: สาวิตรี หนุดหละth
dc.contributor.advisor: Lertsiri Bovornkittien
dc.contributor.advisor: เลิศศิริร์ บวรกิตติth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to investigate the transfer of the knowledge of Thai perforated paper in Songkhla province. This research was an analysis and studied the process of transferring the wisdom of Thai perforated paper and exploring the paper patterns used in Thai perforated paper. The research instruments were in-depth interviews and participant observations in order to sustain the data from the field trips surveying each area. The results of the research revealed that the Thai perforated paper from gold paper of the Songkhla province conveyed its uniqueness through paper patterns. Each pattern had its own creative identity, such as using chemical pens to paint instead of paper, showing texture details of patterns from perforated paper, and designing individual patterns, etc. In the process of transferring the wisdom of Thai perforated paper in each area, it has been passed on from generation to generation. The aim was to continue to hand down the uniqueness of the Thai perforated paper art from gold paper.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการตอกกระดาษ จังหวัดสงขลา เป็นการวิเคราะห์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการตอกกระดาษและศึกษาลวดลายกระดาษที่ใช้ในงานตอกกระดาษ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อนำข้อมูลจากการลงพื้นที่ที่สำรวจในแต่ละพื้นที่เป็นข้อมูลให้คงอยู่ต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การตอกกระดาษทองงอังกฤษ ของจังหวัดสงขลา ได้ถ่ายทอดความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ผ่านลวดลายจากกระดาษ แต่ละลวดลายได้แสดงเอกลักษณ์ผู้สร้างสรรค์ เช่น การใช้ปากกาเคมีในการแต่งแต้มสีแทนการใช้กระดาษ การแสดงพื้นผิวรายละเอียดของลวดลายจากการตอกกระดาษ การออกแบบลวดลายเฉพาะตน เป็นต้น ในกระบวนการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการตอกกระดาษของแต่ละพื้นที่ได้มีการถ่ายทอดจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อที่จะสืบทอดความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของศิลปะการตอกกระดาษทองอังกฤษให้คงอยู่สืบต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาth
dc.subject: กระดาษทองอังกฤษth
dc.subject: การตอกกระดาษth
dc.subject: Wisdom Transmissionen
dc.subject: Gold Paperen
dc.subject: Thai perforated paperen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: LOCAL WISDOM TRANSFERRING MODEL OF THE INTRICATE PAPER ENGRAVING TECHNIQUE OF SONGKHLA PROVINCEen
dc.title: การถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการตอกกระดาษ จังหวัดสงขลาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th