DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PRAPARAT JIRASINPAISANen
dc.contributor: ประภารัตน์ จิรสินไพศาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract          This research aims to study the personal factors, job characteristics and motivations related to the organizational commitment of employees of PTT Public Company Limited. The samples in this research consisted of 400 employees of PTT Public Company Limited (Public). A questionnaire was employed for data collection, and the statistics used for data analysis included percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation. The hypothesis testing was performed with a t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The findings revealed that most respondents were female and age range from 25 to 31 years. They were single and had an education level higher than a Bachelor’s Degree, and with average monthly salary of 30,000 to 40,000 Baht. They have worked with the organization for at least six years. The job characteristics, motivation and organizational commitment were generally at high level. The hypothesis testing indicated that the employees of different genders had different levels of organizational commitment in the aspect of the norm with a statistical significance of 0.01. The employees of a distinct age, status, and work duration with the organization had different organizational commitment in the affective aspects of consistency and norm with statistical significance levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The employees that had disparate average monthly salary had distinctive organizational commitment regarding consistency and norm with a statistical significance of 0.01. The four aspects of job characteristics including work varieties, work challenges, work independence and interaction with others were related to the organizational commitment of employees of the PTT Public Company Limited in aspects of affective, consistency and norm at a moderate with statistical significance levels at 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The three aspects of motivation included return and welfare, work environment, advancement and stability in work, which was related to the organizational commitment of employees of PTT Public Company Limited, related to the affective and norm at a moderate level, while the aspect of consistency was at a high level with a statistical significance at 0.01 and 0.05 levels, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract          การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงาน และแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 25 - 31 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 – 40,000 บาท และมีระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานกับองค์กรต่ำกว่า 6 ปี ลักษณะงาน แรงจูงใจ และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า พนักงานที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านบรรทัดฐานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 พนักงานที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ และระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานกับองค์กรแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านความรู้สึก ด้านความต่อเนื่อง และด้านบรรทัดฐานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ และพนักงานที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรด้านความต่อเนื่อง และด้านบรรทัดฐานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ลักษณะงานทั้ง 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วยความหลากหลายในการทำงาน ความท้าทายของงาน ความอิสระในการทำงาน และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ด้านความรู้สึก ด้านความต่อเนื่อง และด้านบรรทัดฐานในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ และแรงจูงใจทั้ง 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ผลตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และความก้าวหน้าและมั่นคงในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ด้านความรู้สึก และด้านบรรทัดฐานในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านความต่อเนื่องในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน)th
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject: PTT Company Limited (Public)en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: PERSONAL FACTORS, JOB CHARACTERISTICS, MOTIVATIONRELATING EMPLOYEE'S ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENTAT PTT COMPANY LIMITED (PUBLIC)en
dc.title: ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลลักษณะงานและแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน)th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th