http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1527
Title: | A STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WELFARE, QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN THE HEAD OFFICE OF A COMMERCIAL BANK IN YANNAWA DISTRICT, BANGKOK PROVINCE การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และความผูกพันของพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง เขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพฯ |
Authors: | NOPPADOL BOONCHUAY นพดล บุญช่วย Nattapat Manirochana ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | สวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ความผูกพัน Welfare Quality of working life Organization commitment |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of welfare, the quality of working life, and organization commitment; (2) to compare the difference between organization commitment by demographic characteristics; and (3) to study the relationship between welfare, the quality of working life and organization commitment. The sample consisted of 368 employees in the head office of a commercial bank in the Yannawa district of Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as a tool to the collect the data and passed the quality check with a confidence value of 0.898. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, with mean and standard deviation. The research hypothesis testing was conducted with a t-Test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The results indicated the following: (1) the overall level of welfare, quality of working life, and organization commitment were at a good level; (2) differences in gender, age, marital status, salary and work experience affected the level of organization commitment with a statistical significance of .05 and differences in terms of education affected the level of organization commitment and without a statistical significance of .05; (3) welfare was lowly and positively correlated with organization commitment with a statistical significance at level of .05 and the quality of working life was moderately positively correlated with organization commitment with a statistical significance of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับรูปแบบสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานและความผูกพันของพนักงาน 2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของระดับความคิดเห็นความผูกพันของพนักงาน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และความผูกพันของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง เขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 368 ตัวอย่าง ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.898 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับรูปแบบสวัสดิการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และระดับความผูกพันของพนักงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2) เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส รายได้และอายุงานที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นความผูกพันของพนักงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนระดับการศึกษาที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นความผูกพันของพนักงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) รูปแบบสวัสดิการกับความผูกพันของพนักงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำในทิศทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานกับความผูกพันของพนักงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางในทิศทางทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1527 |