Title: DEVELOPING A SOCIAL SKILL EARLY INTERVENTION PROGRAM FOR CHILDREN  STARTING INCLUSIVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่มด้านทักษะสังคมสำหรับเด็กที่กำลังจะเข้าศึกษาในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
Authors: CHEERAPAT SIRIRAK
จีรพัฒน์ ศิริรักษ์
Kanokporn Vibulpatanavong
กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่ม
ทักษะทางสังคม
โรงเรียนเรียนร่วม
Early Intervention
Social Skill
Inclusive School
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to develop a social skill early intervention program for children starting at an inclusive primary school. Phase One was concerned with current situations, problem situations and the establishment of guidelines. The target group consisted of 15 specialists who were experienced with children needing special education and 353 Grade One teachers. The instruments included in-depth interviews, semi-structured interviews and questionnaires. The data was statistically analyzed by mean average, standard deviation and content analysis. Phase Two was concerned with the creation of the program and the population consisted of eight experts. The instruments included a social skill early intervention program for children starting at an inclusive primary school and an evaluation program form. The data were statistically analyzed by content analysis. Phase Three was experimental, with a focus on improvement. The population consisted of four students in need of social skills assistance. The instrument was a social skills early intervention program for children starting at an inclusive primary school. The data were statistically analyzed by E1/E2, E.I., and content analysis. The findings were as follows: (1) educational institutions do not currently offer a social skill early intervention program for children starting at an inclusive primary school. The guidelines for creating programs suggest activities that emphasize action or participation. Moreover, the essential social skills for Grade One students include waiting skills, following rules skills and sharing skills; (2) the program consisted of (1) the purpose; (2) the participants; (3) the components; (4) the methods for organizing activities; (5) the details of social skills learning activities; (6) the social skills learning activity plan; (7) media; (8) evaluation; (8) the evaluation of social skills, and (10) program manuals; and (3) the efficiency was 82.06/82.92, and the effectiveness was E.I.= 0.75.
               การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่มด้านทักษะสังคมสำหรับเด็กที่กำลังจะเข้าศึกษาในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา อุปสรรค แนวทางการพัฒนาของการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่มด้านทักษะสังคมสำหรับเด็กที่กำลังจะเข้าศึกษาในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ ประเด็นคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ตอนที่ 2 กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 353 คน  เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ระยะที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมฯ และแบบประเมินโปรแกรมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ เด็กที่ต้องได้รับความช่วยเหลือด้านทักษะสังคม จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่มด้านทักษะสังคมสำหรับเด็กฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมฯ (E1 /E2 ) ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ปัจจุบันสถานศึกษายังไม่มีโปรแกรมการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่มด้านทักษะสังคมสำหรับเด็กที่กำลังจะเข้าศึกษาในโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา แนวทางการสร้างโปรแกรม ควรมีกิจกรรมที่เน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติหรือมีส่วนร่วม ส่วนทักษะสังคมที่จำเป็น ได้แก่ ทักษะการรอคอย ทักษะการปฏิบัติ ตามกฎ กติกา และข้อตกลง และทักษะการแบ่งปัน 2. โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย จุดมุ่งหมายของโปรแกรม คุณสมบัติของผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ลักษณะของโปรแกรม ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของโปรแกรม รายละเอียดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทักษะสังคม แผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทักษะทางสังคม  สื่อ อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรม  การวัดและประเมินผล  แบบประเมินทักษะสังคม และคู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ 3. โปรแกรมการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่มด้านทักษะสังคมฯ มีประสิทธิภาพ 82.06/82.92 และมีประสิทธิผล ค่า E.I. เท่ากับ 0.75
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1510