DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: UDOMWADEE WANNAKULen
dc.contributor: อุดมวดี วรรณกูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khwanying Sriprasertpapen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to develop an instructional activity package based on gamification and used in the Research and Knowledge Formation Course of Matthayomsuksa Two (Grade 8) students to promote teamwork skills, to study the teamwork skills development of Matthayomsuksa Two students after implementing instructional activities based on gamification that used the Research and Knowledge Formation Course to promote teamwork skills, and to examine the learning achievement of Matthayomsuksa Two students who studied with an instructional activity package based on gamification that used in Research and Knowledge Formation Course to promote teamwork skills. The sample group was a total of 30 students in Matthayomsuksa 2/8 of Debsirin Samutprakan School, in the second semester of the 2020 academic year and selected by lucky draw and the cluster random sampling method. The research tools included the instructional activity package based on gamification that used in Research and Knowledge Formation Course to promote teamwork skills, Peer Evaluation Form for Congruence of Peer Evaluation Form for Teamwork Skills, Self-Evaluation Form for Teamwork Skills, Self- Evaluation Form for Congruence of Self-Evaluation Form for Teamwork Skills, Work Evaluation Form for Research and Knowledge Formation Course. The statistics used to analyze data were mean (X), Standard Deviation (SD), repeated measures ANOVA, and and a One Sample t-test. The research results showed that the highest score by instructional activity package was based on gamification to promote teamwork skills, that the congruence was evaluated by the expert was 1 - 0.67. It showed that the package was applicable. Furthermore, the results of the teamwork skills development of students using an instructional activity package based on gamification indicated that their skills before, during and after the experiment had a statistically significant difference at a level of .05. Additionally, regarding the learning achievement of students after implementing the instructional activity package based on gamification. The students were qualified with the criteria of 70% and a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ในรายวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าและสร้างองค์ความรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จากการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 3) เพื่อศึกษาสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2/8 โรงเรียนเทพศิรินทร์ สมุทรปราการ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบเพื่อนประเมินเพื่อน 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมแบบประเมินตนเอง 4) แบบประเมินผลชิ้นงานรายวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าและสร้างองค์ความรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (Repeated measures ANOVA) และสถิติการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย One Sample T-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมที่ได้รับการประเมินคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มีผลคะแนนรายด้านเท่ากับ 1 - 0.67 2) พัฒนาการทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนจากการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน พบว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมในระยะก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) สัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน พบว่า นักเรียนมีสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้, เกมมิฟิเคชัน, ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมth
dc.subject: Instructional activityen
dc.subject: Gamification packageen
dc.subject: Teamworken
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE USING  GAMIFICATION TECHNIQUES FOR ENHANCING TEAMWORK SKILLS IN RESEARCH & KNOWLEDGE FORMATION SUBJECTen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมในรายวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าและสร้างองค์ความรู้th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th