http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1505
Title: | LEARNING MODEL OF ROBOTICS ACTIVITIES AND PROBLEM BASED LEARNING FOR PROMOTING COMPUTATIONAL THINKING SKILL FOR GRADE 3 ELEMENTARY STUDENTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรม Robotics ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) |
Authors: | CHAIPAT LOOKBUA ชัยภัทร ลูกบัว Khwanying Sriprasertpap ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การคิดเชิงคำนวณ กิจกรรม Robotics การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน Computational thinking Robotics activities Problem-based Learning |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a learning model of robotics activities and problem-based learning to promote computational thinking skills among Grade Three elementary students at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School; and (2) to study the results of using the learning models. The instrument for the development of the design was Research and Development (R&D), divided into two phases: (1) the development of a learning model; and (2) a study of the results of using learning models. The samples in Phase One consisted of three research specialists (Technology Specialist, Computational Thinking Specialist, and Assessment Specialist). In Phase Two, the subjects were thirty Grade Three elementary students at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School and used cluster random sampling. The statistics used for data analysis were: percentage, average (x), standard deviation (S.D.), and a dependent sample t-test. The research findings were as follows: In Phase One, a learning model of robotics activities and a problem-based learning for promoting computational thinking skills for Grade Three elementary students at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School, which consisted of a four-step process: (1) analyze the problem; (2) design a solution; (3) inspect the solution; and (4) present a solution. The results of the evaluation of the learning model had an Index of Consistency (IOC) of 0.67-1.00. In Phase Two, the results of using the model found that the students who learned by utilizing the model had higher computational skills than before learning with a statistical significance at the level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรม Robotics ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกิจกรรม Robotics ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) งานวิจัยนี้ใช้รูปแบบงานวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ (1) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ (2) การศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ระยะที่ 1 ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 คน คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยี ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการคิดเชิงคำนวณ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวัดประเมินผล ระยะที่ 2 ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 1 ห้อง ทั้งหมด 30 คน จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ Dependent sample t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ มีกระบวนการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ผ่านการสังเคราะห์ขึ้น 4 กระบวนการ คือ (1) การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา (Analyze Problem) (2) การออกแบบวิธีการและแก้ไขปัญหา (Design Solution) (3) การตรวจสอบการแก้ปัญหา (Inspect Solution) (4) การนำเสนอการแก้ปัญหา (Present Solution) 1.2) ผลการประเมินความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ (มีค่า IOC ระหว่าง 0.67 - 1.00) 1.3) ผลการคิดเชิงคำนวณของผู้เรียนที่เรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ ก่อนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1505 |