Title: DEVELOPMENT DRAMA ACTIVITIES IN THE WICHITWATHAKARN THEATRE TO PROMOTE THE VALUES OF SELF- SUFFICIENCY.
การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านความพอเพียง
Authors: ARCHAREE POONKASEM
อาจารีย์ พูนเกษม
Piyawadee Makpa
ปิยวดี มากพา
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: พัฒนากิจกรรมละคร
วิจิตรวาท
ความพอเพียง
Development Activities
Wichitwathakarn Theatre
Self-Sufficiency
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to 1)Development drama activities in the Wichitwathakarn Theater format to promote the Values of Self-Sufficiency; 2) The study results of the before and after using the Wichitwathakarn Theater to promote Values of Self-Sufficiency. The sample group used in this research included a of twenty seven student in Mathayom Three. This research employed anexperimental one group pretest-posttest research design. The data was collected data and experiments were performed on the sample group by using statistics, a t-test the average and standard deviation. 1) The results of the study indicated that the creation of drama activities in the Wichitwathakarn Theater format to promote the Values of Self-Sufficiency by using the drama process for theater in education to learn about Self-Sufficiency Values and learn the drama format, which takes approximately fifty minites per session, once a week for up to nine weeks. The results on the in dex of item-objective congruence results regarding the format of the drama acttivities and the purpose of organizing the drama, according to the opinions of expects, with a consistency index of 1.00 in the Wichitwathakarn format. It can be concluded that the experts decided to use the Wichitwathakarn Theatre to promote the Values of Self-Sufficiency; 2) It was re vealed that the results of the experiment before and after the using drama activities to promote Self-Sufficiency. The average after the experiment in terms of using drama activities singnificantly  with a statistical significance of 0.5
-งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านความพอเพียง  2) เพื่อศึกษาผลก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านความพอเพียง  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่  3  จำนวน  27  คน  การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบทดลอง (Experimental Research)  โดยใช้รูปแบบการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวที่มีการศึกษาผลก่อนและหลัง (one group pretest-posttest design) ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทำการทดลองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test  ค่าเฉลี่ย  ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาและสร้างกิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านความพอเพียง  โดยนำกระบวนการของละครเพื่อการศึกษา (Theater in education) มาใช้เพื่อเรียนรู้เรื่องค่านิยมความพอเพียงและรูปแบบของการแสดงละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการ  ซึ่งใช้เวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรม 9  สัปดาห์ๆละ 1 ครั้งๆละ 50 นาที  ผลการทดสอบหาค่าความสอดคล้อง(IOC) ระหว่างรูปแบบกิจกรรมละครกับวัตถุประสงค์การจัดกิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ที่ระดับ 1.00  สรุปได้ว่าผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความคิดเห็นว่ารูปแบบกิจกรรมละครในรูปแบบละครหลวงวิจิตรวาทการเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านความพอเพียงมีความสอดคล้องกัน  2) พบว่าผลของการทดลองกิจกรรมระหว่างก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมละครเพื่อส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านความพอเพียง  มีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมละครลดลงกว่าตอนการใช้กิจกรรมละครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/150