http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1492
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PODNICHA KAEWPIJIT | en |
dc.contributor | พจนิชา แก้วพิจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chulasak Channarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the problem of storing accompanying data in surveillance during the COVID-19 period through the use of the Thai Chana application; (2) to study the factors affecting the problem; and to collect information for surveillance during the COVID-19 period through the use of the Thai Chana application. This study was qualitative research. The key informants were the executives who were assigned to take responsibility for the Thai Chana project, staff at the operational level, the people involved in the data collection operations of the Thai Chana Project or storing data through the use of the Thai Chana application in the Office of Disease Prevention and Control by the structured interview method by analyzing the data from the interview form and analyzing the data from the documents. The results showed that data storage had issues with the speed and the current of the data. The aspect of data integrity and the problem of data validation were the main factors affecting the problem regarding the delay in the use of the Thai Chana application. There was a crash of the Thai Chana application and a large number of users, causing problems with accessing the Thai Chana application system without a data filter and making it impossible to verify the information. There was a problem using the information to follow up with those who are at risk. Therefore, if the data storage system has been developed and improved in order to collect data for surveillance during the COVID-19 period through the use of the Thai Chana application to be more efficient and respond to the purpose of further use. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ประกอบด้วย 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลประกอบในการเฝ้าระวังในช่วงโควิด 19 ผ่านการ ใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปัญหาในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลประกอบในการเฝ้าระวังในช่วง โควิด 19 ผ่านการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ ผู้บริหารและเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติงานผู้ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลของโครงการไทยชนะผ่านการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะ ของสำนักงานป้องกันและควบคุมโรค โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารและด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดเก็บข้อมูลมีปัญหาในเรื่องความรวดเร็วและความเป็นปัจจุบันของข้อมูล ความสมบูรณ์ของข้อมูล และปัญหาในเรื่องของการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลเป็นหลัก โดยมีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปัญหาหลักๆคือ เรื่องของระบบที่ขัดข้องในการเข้าใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะ และจำนวนผู้เข้าใช้งานที่มีจำนวนมากทำให้การเข้าใช้งานมีปัญหาและตัวระบบแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะไม่มีตัวคัดกรองข้อมูลทำให้ไม่สามารถตรวจสอบข้อมูลที่ได้จัดเก็บมาว่ามีความถูกต้องหรือไม่ จึงเกิดปัญหาในการนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในติดตามผู้มีความเสี่ยงต่อไป ดังนั้นหากได้มีการพัฒนาและปรับปปรุงระบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูลจะทำให้การจัดเก็บข้อมูลประกอบในการเฝ้าระวังในช่วงโควิด 19 ผ่านการ ใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้นและตอบสนองต่อวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้งานมากยิ่งขึ้นต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัญหาในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล, ข้อมูล, การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล, การจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ, โครงการไทยชนะ, แอปพลิเคชัน | th |
dc.subject | Problems in data storage data data collection data storage and information Thaichana project application | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | STUDY OF FACTORS AFFECTING DATA STORAGE PROBLEM FOR SURVEILLANCE DURING THE EPIDEMIC OF COVID 19THROUGH THE USE OF AN APPLICATION THAICHANA | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อปัญหาในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลประกอบการเฝ้าระวังในช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด19 ผ่านการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันไทยชนะ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |