Title: STUDY OF PROBLEMS IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE SURVEILLANCE, PREVENTION AND CONTROL OF COVID - 19 AMONG MIGRANT WORKERS : CASE STUDY IN SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE
การศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางการเฝ้าระวัง ป้องกัน และควบคุมโรคโควิด - 19 ในกลุ่มแรงงานต่างด้าว : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Authors: ORNTHIYA SAWATDEE
อรธิยา สวัสดี
Manoch Aree
มาโนชญ์ อารีย์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences
Keywords: ปัญหา
โควิด - 19
แรงงานต่างด้าว
Problems
COVID-19
Migrant workers
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study aims to research the following: (1) to study the problems and obstacles of operations in accordance with COVID-19 monitoring, prevention, and control approaches to alien labor; and (2) to prepare suggestions for an operation in accordance with the COVID-19 monitoring, prevention, and control approaches to alien labor. A qualitative study was used with documentary research and in-depth interviews with public health officers in Samut Sakhon Province, labor officers in Samut Sakhon Province, and Red Cross members in Samut Sakhon Province. The findings revealed three key problems: (1) organizational competency, organizational cooperation among organizations and authority; and (3) relationships with the other organizations involved. The problems of public health officers included insufficient personnel, organizational operations, and authority. The obstacles included communication, smuggling in terms of alien labor, and operational regulations. The problems of labor officers included organizational operation, delays in terms of the process, and in terms of smuggling of alien labor. Their obstacles included communication and delay in problem solving. The problems of government officers and Red Cross members included organizational operation, communication, and authority. Their obstacles included increasing the number of public health volunteers in charge of alien labor, data confusion, and authority. The suggestions for public health officers included operations in alien labor and decentralization. The suggestions for alien labor officers included alien labor registration. The suggestions for Red Cross members included an increasing number of public health volunteers in charge of alien labor and communication.
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1 ) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางการเฝ้าระวัง ป้องกัน และควบคุมโรคโควิด –   19 ในกลุ่มแรงงานต่างด้าว 2 ) เพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางการเฝ้าระวัง ป้องกัน และควบคุมโรคโควิด – 19 ในกลุ่มแรงงานต่างด้าว โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ จากการสำรวจเอกสาร และจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ในกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เจ้าหน้าที่แรงงานจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และสมาชิกเหล่ากาชาดจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาสำคัญมี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสมรรถนะของหน่วยงาน ด้านความร่วมมือกันระหว่างหน่วยงาน และด้านอำนาจและความสัมพันธ์กับหน่วยงานอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขมีปัญหาในด้านบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการดำเนินงานระหว่างหน่วยงาน และด้านอำนาจ และมีอุปสรรคในด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการลักลอบเข้าเมืองของแรงงานต่างด้าว และด้านระเบียบในการดำเนินงาน เจ้าหน้าที่แรงงานมีปัญหาในด้านการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงาน ด้านความล่าช้าของกระบวนการ และด้านการลักลอบเข้าเมืองของแรงงานต่างด้าว และมีอุปสรรคในด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านความล่าช้าในการแก้ปัญหา และด้านเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ และสมาชิกเหล่ากาชาดมีปัญหาในด้านการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงาน ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านอำนาจ และมีอุปสรรคในด้านการเพิ่มจำนวนอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขแรงงานต่างด้าว ด้านความสับสนในเรื่องของข้อมูล และด้านอำนาจ และเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขมีข้อเสนอแนะด้านการดำเนินงานในกลุ่มแรงงานต่างด้าว และด้านการกระจายอำนาจ เจ้าหน้าที่แรงงานมีข้อเสนอแนะด้านการขึ้นทะเบียนแรงงานต่างด้าว และสมาชิกเหล่ากาชาดมีข้อเสนอแนะด้านการเพิ่มจำนวนอาสาสมัครแรงงานต่างด้าว และด้านการสื่อสาร
Description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1490