DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PRATYAWAN CHANTAKHANen
dc.contributor: ปรัชญาวรรณ จันทะขานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumattra Saenwaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุมรรษตรา แสนวาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research has the following three objectives: (1) to study the public relations operations promoting information services using private university libraries; (2) to study the problems of public relations operations in promoting information service usage at private university libraries; (3) to develop a public relations strategy promoting information services using private university libraries. There were two periods of data collection, using exploratory research methodology and an expert evaluation on strategy planning. The findings of the survey, the analysis of the conditions, and the problems of public relations at libraries led to public relations strategy planning topics for private university libraries. There were four strategic topics, based on the conceptual framework of the public relations operations process, which were as follows: (1) developing personnel to become innovators in library public relations; (2) developing public relations to achieve excellence with limited resources; (3) digital public relations arrangement and service usage promotion by building the image of the library; and (4) strategic public relations management with marketing technology.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ในการส่งเสริมการใช้บริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ในการส่งเสริมการใช้บริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ในการส่งเสริมการใช้บริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและใช้วิธีการประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยจากการสำรวจและการวิเคราะห์สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของห้องสมุดนำไปสู่ประเด็นในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้บริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นกลยุทธ์ตามกรอบแนวคิดของกระบวนการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์  ได้แก่ 1) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้ปฏิบัติงานสู่ความเป็นนวัตกร (Innovator) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ของห้องสมุด 2) การพัฒนางานประชาสัมพันธ์สู่ความเป็นเลิศภายใต้ทรัพยากรที่จำกัด 3) การประชาสัมพันธ์ห้องสมุดดิจิทัล (Digital Public Relations) และการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของห้องสมุดเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้บริการ และ 4) การจัดการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงกลยุทธ์ด้วยเทคโนโลยีการตลาด (Marketing Technology)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การประชาสัมพันธ์ห้องสมุดth
dc.subject: ห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนth
dc.subject: บริการสารสนเทศth
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ห้องสมุดth
dc.subject: Public relations strategiesen
dc.subject: Information servicesen
dc.subject: Private university librariesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF PUBLIC RELATIONS STRATEGIES TO PROMOTE THE USE OF INFORMATION SERVICES OF PRIVATE UNIVERSITY LIBRARIESen
dc.title: การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้บริการสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th