Title: A STUDY OF INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S ART CAMP : CASE STUDY OF WATTANA WITTAYA ACADEMY
การศึกษาค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาติ: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัย
Authors: HATAIDAO RUNGRUANG
หทัยดาว รุ่งเรือง
Lertsiri Bovornkitti
เลิศศิริร์ บวรกิตติ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: ค่ายศิลปะเด็ก
กรณีศึกษา
การจัดการความรู้
International children's art camp
Knowledge Management
Case Study
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study was to identify the types of knowledge management in an international Art  Camp for children, with elementary students from Wattana Wittaya Academy in the 2017 academic year. This study focused on  one group which  consisted of five people and one hundred and fifty, Teacher Sangkom Thongmee an art lecturer team for ten people, eight teacher, elementary students who participated in the study. The evaluation was based on the semi- structured interviews, a questionnaire and an investigation of the organization of the Art Camp and research. All evidence will be analyzed by collecting all information in a chart and calculating the percentage. The results were as follows; The International Art Camp for children is provided students with the tools  to learn from what they have experienced, according to The Basic Education Core Curriculum B.E. 2551. Most of the activities were designed to improve and encourage students who were talented or interested in the arts. The program was coordinated by Teacher Sangkom Thongmee and the professional lecturer team. This program is focusing on encouraging creativity and offered a fully integrated approach and child-centered learning. The processes this used in International Art Camp for Children is accordance with Discipline-Based Art Education (DBAE), the child-centered movement and self-expression. Discipline-based Art Education (DBAE) also developed an integrated model and divided in each part of the training in visual arts, performing arts and music. Furthermore, it created based on specialization unique arts and create and something specialize by improving and matching it  with their maturity, level knowledge and experience in a way  that will benefit then profession. All the process needs to start in accordance with the learner. The objective is to develop creative people and creating a community and environment. Regarding the knowledge management of the International Art Camp for children, Teacher Sangkom Thongmee  truly realized the value of the arts before using knowledge management ideas from nature, leaners and Information Technology to develop the complete process. People who have attained this knowledge and will be able to process more effectively. If can also be used to teach students and encourage them to lean about the arts. The results also showed that students were happy with enjoyed the Arts. They had   opportunities to improve their art abilities both to improve and realize the value of the arts   student and their parents also had a better attitude towards the arts. They were interested and willing to support their children. Based on previous performance of the artwork of students artwork, such as winning many competitions, both local and international. This resulted in acceptance of Arts can influence people. It can be a role model for improving the art of children both ally and internationally
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการจัดการความรู้ของค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาติของโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัยในระดับประถมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2560 กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาติ ของโรงเรียนวัฒนาวิทยาลัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้บริหาร 5 คน ครูสังคม ทองมีและคณะวิทยากรทางด้านศิลปะ 10 คน ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 8 คน นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมจำนวน 150 คน   เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ( Semi- structured ) แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตการณ์จัดกิจกรรมค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาติ และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร  เมื่อได้ข้อมูลจะนำไปแยกประเภท จัดหมวดหมู่  นำมาวิเคราะห์ และนำเสนอข้อมูลด้วยตารางประกอบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ การดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาติ มุ่งให้เกิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ตรง ตามหลักสูตร แกนกลางขั้นพื้นฐานพุทธศักราช 2551 กิจกรรมส่วนใหญ่เพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพและส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถด้านศิลปะหรือนักเรียนที่สนใจด้านศิลปะ ได้รับการถ่ายทอดความรู้ เทคนิคกระบวนทางด้านศิลปะ จากครูสังคม ทองมี และทีมวิทยากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เป็นการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นการส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เน้นการปฏิบัติการบูรณาการสู่พหุปัญญา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ตรงกับแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ   แนวทางในการจัดการความรู้ของค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาติ สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีพหุศิลปศึกษาเชิงแบบแผน ( DBAE ) (Discipline-based Art Education ) การเรียนการสอนแบบยึดถือเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลาง (child-centered Movement) เน้นการแสดงออกเฉพาะตัว (self-expression) กิจกรรมกระบวนการเรียนการสอนและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ตามทฤษฎีพหุศิลปศึกษาเชิงแบบแผน ได้รับการพัฒนาทั้งในลักษณะบูรณาการและการแยกอิสระระหว่าง ทัศนศิลป์ การแสดง ดนตรี ทั้งเพื่อการสร้างเอกภาพและสร้างความโดดเด่นเฉพาะด้าน โดยพัฒนาให้เหมาะกับวุฒิภาวะ เหมาะสมกับการสร้างประสบการณ์และความรู้ความคิดร่วม และเหมาะสมกับวุฒิภาวะที่จะพัฒนาไปสู่วิชาชีพ กิจกรรม กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ต้องเริ่มต้นและสอดคล้องกับผู้เรียน มีเป้าหมายในการสร้างคน สร้างชุมชน และสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมนำหน้า  โดยการจัดการความรู้ของค่ายศิลปะเด็กสู่นานาชาตินั้น ครูสังคม ทองมี ได้มองเห็นคุณค่าและซาบซึ้งในคุณค่าของศิลปะ จึงได้นำแนวคิด การจัดการความรู้ (Knowledge Management: KM) คือกระบวนการรวบรวมความรู้ที่มีอยู่อย่างไม่เป็นระบบ ทั้งในธรรมชาติ และในตัวคน รวมถึงสื่อสารสนเทศต่างๆมาพัฒนาให้เป็นระบบที่สมบูรณ์ทำให้บุคคลสามารถเข้าถึงความรู้ไปพัฒนาตนเองให้เป็นผู้มีความรู้ พัฒนาตนและสังคมโดยรวมนำไปปฏิบัติงานต่างๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดประสิทธิผล มาใช้ในกระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ทางด้านศิลปะให้กับนักเรียน และการส่งเสริมพัฒนาเยาวชนด้านศิลปะ ผลการวิจัยยังพบอีกว่า นักเรียนมีความสุขและชื่นชอบวิชาศิลปะ นักเรียนมีโอกาสได้พัฒนาความสามารถทางด้านศิลปะของตน มีทักษะทางศิลปะที่ดีขึ้น ตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของตนเองและคุณค่าของศิลปะ นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาศิลปะมากขึ้น ให้ความสนใจ และสนับสนุนบุตรหลานมากขึ้น จากที่ผ่านมา นักเรียนมีผลงานประจักษ์มากมายทั้งในประเทศและในระดับนานาชาติ จนเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางทัศนคติของคนในวงกว้างให้เห็นคุณค่าของศิลปศึกษาต่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ สามารถเป็นต้นแบบในการจัดระบบและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสำหรับการพัฒนาอัจริยภาพทางศิลปะของเด็กและเยาวชนของประเทศ เป็นแรงบันดาลใจแก่เด็กและเยาวชนในการพัฒนาศักยภาพของตนเองเพื่อสร้างสรรค์สังคมต่อไปในระดับสากล
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/147