DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SORNNARIN LEEHUADen
dc.contributor: ศรนรินทร์ หลีฮวดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Warinrampai Rungruangjiten
dc.contributor.advisor: วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to investigate factors influencing intentions to use ride-hailing applications for Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. This study was a mixed methods research. The qualitative research results would be used as supporting findings for the quantitative research results. The sample was 480 Generation Y users with prior experience to use ride-hailing applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a research tool for data collection. The statistics were used to analyze the data were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested with a t-test, One-Way ANOVA and multiple regression. The hypothesis testing results revealed that the respondents had different genders, ages, educational levels, average monthly income, and occupation and different intentions to use a ride-hailing application. Furthermore, system quality, performance expectancy, information quality, and hedonic motivation influenced the intention to use ride-hailing application for Generation Y in in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The findings were consistent with views of the experts whom provided data through the in-depth interviews. They agreed with the same views and system quality influenced the intention to use ride-hailing applications for Generation Y in in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Performance expectancy influenced intentions to use ride-hailing application for Generation Y in in the Bangkok metropolitan area, information quality influenced intentions to use ride-hailing applications for Generation Y in in the Bangkok metropolitan area, and hedonic motivation influenced the intention to use ride-hailing applications for Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน ซึ่งจะนำผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมาสนับสนุนผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายที่ใช้/เคยใช้บริการแอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 480 คน ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ t-test ,one-way anova และ Multiple Regressions ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ทีมีลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพแตกต่างกันความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะแตกต่างกัน คุณภาพของระบบ ความคาดหวังประสิทธิภาพ คุณภาพของข้อมูล และแรงจูงใจด้านความชอบ มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่ม เจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่กล่าวว่า คุณภาพของระบบมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่ม เจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร, ความคาดหวังประสิทธิภาพมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่ม เจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร, คุณภาพของข้อมูลอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่ม เจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และแรงจูงใจด้านความชอบมีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การยอมรับและการใช้เทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: แอพลิเคชั่นth
dc.subject: เจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subject: แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะth
dc.subject: UTAUT2en
dc.subject: Applicationen
dc.subject: Generation-Yen
dc.subject: Ride-hailing applicationen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING THE INTENTION TO USE RIDE-HAILING APPLICATIONFOR GENERATION-Y IN BANGKOK METROPOLISen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจใช้แอพลิเคชั่นเรียกรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างสาธารณะของผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th