http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1457
Title: | A COAGULANT DOSAGE OPTIMIZATION:ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE MODELLING APPROACH การหาค่าเหมาะสมของสารสร้างตะกอนโดยแบบจำลองปัญญาประดิษฐ์ |
Authors: | NINLAWAT PHUANGCHOKE นิลวัฒน์ เฟื่องโชค Waraporn Viyanon วราภรณ์ วิยานนท์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | Soft jar test Jar test กระบวนการผลิตน้ำประปา โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม Self organizing map Soft jar test Jar test Water treatment plant process Artificial neural network Self organizing map |
Issue Date: | 14 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The most important process for water treatment plants is coagulation using alum and polyaluminum chloride (PACL), and the value of usage per day was one hundred thousand Baht. Therefore, determining the dosage of alum and PACL is the most important factor to be prescribed. Water production is economical and valuable. This research applies Artificial Neural Network (ANN), which uses the Levenberg–Marquardt algorithm to create a mathematical model (Soft Jar Test) for a prediction chemical dose used to coagulation, such as alum and PACL input data consists of turbidity, pH, alkalinity, conductivity, and, oxygen consumption (OC) of Bangkhen water treatment plant (BKWTP) of the Metropolitan Waterworks Authority. The data collected from 1 January 2019 to 31 December 2019 covered the changing seasons of Thailand. The input data of ANN was divided into a three-group training set, test set and validation set which the best model performance with a coefficient of determination and mean absolute error of alum are 0.73, 3.18 and PACL is 0.59, 3.21 respectively. The soft jar test was optimized by applying a data clustering technique called a self-organizing map, which made the model more efficient and gave more accurate predictions of alum and polyaluminum chloride dosage. กระบวนการที่มีความสำคัญที่สุดของกระบวนการผลิตน้ำประปา (Water treatment plant process) คือกระบวนการสร้างตะกอนโดยปัจจุบันโรงงานผลิตน้ำบางเขนใช้สารส้มและโพลิอลูมิเนียมคลอไรด์ซึ่งมูลค่าการใช้ต่อวันคิดเป็นเงินหลายแสนบาท เพราะฉะนั้นการกำหนดปริมาณสารเคมีทั้งสองชนิดเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่สุดที่จะกำหนดให้การผลิตน้ำนั้นประหยัดและมีคุณค่า งานวิจัยนี้ประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม (Artificial neural network, ANN) โดยใช้การฝึกสอนโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบ Levenberg–Marquardt algorithm สร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ (Soft jar test) สำหรับการทำนายค่าเฉลี่ยปริมาณสารเคมีที่ใช้ในการสร้างตะกอนได้แก่ สารส้ม (Alum) และ โพลิอลูมิเนียมคลอไรด์ (Polyaluminum chloride, PACL) ซึ่งข้อมูลอินพุตประกอบด้วย ค่าความขุ่นน้ำดิบ (turbidity) ค่าความเป็นกรด-เบสของน้ำดิบ (pH) ค่าความเป็นด่างของน้ำดิบ (alkalinity) ค่าความนำไฟฟ้าของน้ำดิบ (conductivity) และค่าการบริโภคออกซิเจน (oxygen consumed, OC) ของโรงงานผลิตน้ำบางเขน การประปานครหลวง เป็นข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2562 ถึง วันที่ 31 ธันวาคม พ.ศ 2562 โดยครอบคลุมการเปลี่ยนแปลงฤดูกาลของประเทศไทย ข้อมูลอินพุตแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มข้อมูลฝึกสอน (training set) กลุ่มข้อมูลตรวจสอบ (test set) และกลุ่มข้อมูลทดสอบ (validation set) วัดประสิทธิภาพแบบจำลองด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แสดงการตัดสินใจ (Coefficient of determination, R2 ) และ ค่าคลาดเคลื่อนสัมบูรณ์เฉลี่ย (Mean Absolute Error, MAE) โดยประสิทธิภาพแบบจำลอง ANN ที่ดีที่สุดทำนาย Alum เท่ากับ 0.73, 3.18 และแบบจำลองทำนาย PACL เท่ากับ 0.59 , 3.21 ตามลำดับและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ Soft jat test โดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการแบ่งกลุ่มข้อมูลที่เรียกว่า Self organizing map ซึ่งทำให้แบบจำลองมีประสิทธิภาพการทำนายปริมาณสารส้มและโพลิอลูมิเนียมคลอไรด์แม่นยำและถูกต้องกว่าเดิม |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1457 |