DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NOPPARAT WORRASUKen
dc.contributor: นพรัตน์ วรสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the efficiency level of commercial bank employees in the Ploenchit area, to study the work efficiency of commercial bank employees in the Ploenchit area and classified by demographic characteristics, and to study the quality of life related to work efficiency for 400 commercial bank employees in the Ploenchit area. The findings of the research were as follows: commercial bank employees of different ages had different levels of work efficiency in the dimensions of quality of work, expenses and methods at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. Commercial bank employees with a different marital status had different in the dimensions of quality of work at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Commercial bank employees of different education levels had a different level of work efficiency in the dimensions of time, expense, methods, and workload at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. Commercial bank employees of different income levels had different work efficiencies in the dimensions of quality of work, expense, and methods at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. Commercial bank employees of different position levels had different work efficiency levels in the dimensions of workload, quality of work, time, expense, and methods at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. Commercial bank employees with different work experiences had different work efficiency levels in the dimensions of expense and method at a statistically significant level of 0.01. Quality of life had a moderate correlation with work efficiency in the dimensions of quality of work, workload, time, expense, and methods at a statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ ย่านเพลินจิต และศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ ย่านเพลินจิต จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ ย่านเพลินจิต จำนวน 400 คน ผลวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย และด้านวิธีการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีสถานภาพสมรสแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านคุณภาพของงาน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านเวลา ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ด้านวิธีการ และด้านปริมาณงาน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีอัตราเงินเดือนแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและด้านวิธีการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีตำแหน่งงานแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านคุณภาพของงานด้านเวลาและด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ด้านวิธีการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ที่มีอายุงานแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและด้านวิธีการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลางกับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านเวลา ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและด้านวิธีการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานth
dc.subject: พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์th
dc.subject: ย่านเพลินจิตth
dc.subject: Quality of lifeen
dc.subject: Work efficiencyen
dc.subject: Commercial bank employeesen
dc.subject: Ploenchiten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: QUALITY OF LIFE IN RELATED TO WORK EFFICIENCY  OF COMMERCIAL BANK EMPLOYEES IN PLOENCHIT AREAen
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน ของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ ย่านเพลินจิตth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th