http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1439
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATWARUN THESNGAMTHUAN | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐวรุณ เทศงามถ้วน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the job motivation and organizational culture affecting the retention of government officers at Taksin Hospital in Bangkok. The sample size in this research consisted of 300 government officers. A questionnaire was used to collect data and the statistical methods used to analyze the data, including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test for difference analysis, One-Way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The findings of the research were as follows: most of government officers were female, aged between 21-30, single, worked as a nurse, an average monthly income between 25,001-30,000 Baht, work experience of less than five years, and lived in Bangkok. The job motivation and organizational culture were found to be at a good level. The results of the hypothesis testing are as follows: (1) government officers of different ages, job positions, amount of work experience, and the domicile express retention of government officers at Taksin Hospital differently at a statistically significant level of 0.01. The organizational culture in terms of attention to detail, people orientation, aggressiveness, outcome orientation and the job motivation in terms of advancement affecting the overall retention of government officers at Taksin Hospital at a statistically significant level of 0.01, with an adjusted R2 equal to 85.2%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในงานและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีผลต่อความคงอยู่ในงานของข้าราชการ สังกัดโรงพยาบาลตากสิน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ข้าราชการโรงพยาบาลตากสิน จำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้าราชการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด ตำแหน่งพยาบาลวิชาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ย 25,001-30,000 บาท อายุการทำงาน ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 5 ปี ภูมิลำเนากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความคิดเห็นแรงจูงใจในงาน อยู่ในระดับดี และความคิดเห็นวัฒนธรรมองค์กร โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ข้าราชการที่มีลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย อายุ ตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงาน ภูมิลำเนา แตกต่างกัน มีความคงอยู่ในงานของข้าราชการ สังกัดโรงพยาบาลตากสิน กรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้น รายละเอียด บุคลากร การแข่งขันและเอาชนะคู่แข่งทางธุรกิจ ผลงาน และแรงจูงใจในงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน มีผลต่อความคงอยู่ในงาน โดยรวม ของข้าราชการ สังกัดโรงพยาบาลตากสิน สำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 85.2 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในงาน | th |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | ความคงอยู่ในงาน | th |
dc.subject | Job motivation | en |
dc.subject | Organizational culture | en |
dc.subject | Retention | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | JOB MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AFFECTING RETENTIONOF GOVERNMENT OFFICER AT TAKSIN HOSPITAL BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | แรงจูงใจในงานและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีผลต่อความคงอยู่ในงานของข้าราชการสังกัดโรงพยาบาลตากสิน กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |