DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ARAYA LIMTHAWEESOMKIATen
dc.contributor: อารยา ลิมทวีสมเกียรติth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to study the service quality that influences decisions to use nail spa service among Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Selected as Generation Y consumers (20-37 years old) .There are 400 people who have to used nail spa service in the Bangkok area. The tools used in this research was a questionnaire. The results showed that the sample group had a very good overall opinion. When considering each aspect, it was found that the samples had very good opinions in all aspects. The first was in terms of trust, followed by reliability. The attention of employees, employee response and tangible quality ​.The factors of employee trust, employee response and tangible qualities influenced decisions to use the service with a statistical significance of 0.05. The benefit obtained from this research is that nail spa business service providers can use the research results in accordance with their business strategies and developed in terms of service quality in order for the target consumers to make a decision to use the service, trust and satisfaction with the service as often as possible.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Nail Spa ของผู้บริโภค Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริโภค Gen Y (อายุ 20-37 ปี) ที่เคยใช้บริการ Nail Spa ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการในภาพรวม ด้านการเอาใจใส่ของพนักงาน ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านการตอบสนองของพนักงาน ด้านคุณภาพสิ่งที่จับต้องได้ และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ อยู่ในระดับดีมากทุกด้าน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า คุณภาพการให้บริการ ด้านการเอาใจใส่ของพนักงาน ด้านความไว้วาง ด้านการตอบสนองของพนักงาน  และด้านคุณภาพสิ่งที่จับต้องได้ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  ซึ่งประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ให้บริการธุรกิจ Nail Spa สามารถนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปปรับปรุงเลือกใช้ให้สอดคล้องกับกลยุทธ์ของธุรกิจ และพัฒนาในส่วนของคุณภาพการให้บริการ เพื่อให้ผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเป้าหมายเกิดการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ ไว้วางใจและพึงพอใจในบริการมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพการให้บริการ,การตัดสินใจใช้บริการth
dc.subjectservice qualityen
dc.subjectservice dicisionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: SERVICES QUALITY INFLUENCES THE NAIL SPA' SERVICE USAGE DECISIONOF GEN Y CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: คุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ Nail Spaของผู้บริโภค Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th