http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1421
Title: | THE STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MOTIVATION FACTORS, SUPPORTING FACTORS AND PERSISTENCE OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES IN SIRIRAJ HOSPITAL การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุนกับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลศิริราช |
Authors: | BANPHOT MENGWEHA บรรพต เหม่งเวหา Nattaya Praditsuwan ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน การคงอยู่ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ Motivation Factors Supporting Factors Persistence Professional Nurses |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study the relationship between motivational factors, supporting factors and the persistence of professional nurse in Siriraj Hospital. The sample group consisted of 385 nurse professional nurse. The data were gathered using a questionnaire. The statistics used in the analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. For the hypothesis testing, the data was analyzed with a t-test. The results of the data analysis revealed that the professional nurses were not in the same demographic, average monthly income, age, and work experience made a significantly difference in their tendencies to continue working in Siriraj Hospital at a level of .01. Regarding the differences in working hours and status, it was revealed that there were no significantly differences terms of the in persistence of professional nurse in Siriraj Hospital at a level of .01. In addition, in terms of the nature of work, growth in their career paths and career success, had a relationship on the persistence of professional nurses at Siriraj Hospital. Moreover, the supporting factors included compensation, support at the management level, management policy, a positive working environment, and job security with an average level of relationship on the working persistence of nursing professionals at Siriraj Hospital. In the same direction, all of the factors included personal intentions to continue working in the hospital, and no intentions to change their occupations. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุนกับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลศิริราช กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศิริราช มีจำนวน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ เฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์ค่าที และสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อายุ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มที่จะคงอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลศิริราชแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนจำนวนชั่วโมงการทำงานต่อสัปดาห์ และสถานภาพ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการคงอยู่ในโรงพยาบาลศิริราชที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยจูงใจในด้านลักษณะของงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้า และด้านความสำเร็จในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลศิริราช อีกทั้งปัจจัยค้ำจุน ด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านนโยบายการบริหารงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านมั่นคงในงานมากหรือน้อย มีความสัมพันธ์กับการคงอยู่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลศิริราช โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ มีความตั้งใจที่จะปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศิริราชให้นานที่สุด และไม่มีความต้องการเปลี่ยนไปประกอบอาชีพอื่น |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1421 |