Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MODEL TO ENHANCE MULTICULTURAL LEADERSHIP IN STUDENT TAECHER IN THREE SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Authors: PALIDA SAIRATTHONG PATANAPICHAI
ปาลิดา สายรัตทอง พัฒนพิชัย
Khanittha Saleemad
ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัด
Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School
Keywords: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้
ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรม
นักศึกษาครู
จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Learning model
Multicultural leadership
Student teachers
Southern Border Provinces
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) to study a multicultural leadership among student teachers in the three Southern Border Provinces; 2) to develop a learning model to enhance multicultural leadership among student teachers in the three Southern Border Provinces; and 3) to study the effectiveness of a learning model that enhanced multicultural leadership among student teachers in the three Southern Border Provinces. The methodology of this study used research and development and had three phases: Phase one was concerned with document analysis and in-depth interviews to define the characteristics of multicultural leadership. Phase two was concerned with the creation and development of a learning model. Phase three tested the effectiveness of the learning model. The results of research showed that the multicultural leadership among student teachers in the tree Southern Border Provinces, who can be classified into three elements. The first element is multicultural knowledge. The second element was having a multicultural attitude. The third element was multicultural skills. There were five steps in learning model process: Step One: Opportunity; Step Two: Power question; Step Three: Inspiration; Step Four: Engagement; and Step Five: Reflection. It was found that the learning model was effective in term of enhancing multicultural leadership among student teachers and indicated that they had higher levels of multicultural leadership before learning with a statistical significance of .05
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้  3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ดำเนินการโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 วิเคราะห์เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อกำหนดคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรม ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ และระยะที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความรู้ทางพหุวัฒนธรรม เจตคติที่ดีทางพหุวัฒนธรรม และทักษะทางพหุวัฒนธรรม โดยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เปิดโอกาส ขั้นที่ 2 กระตุ้นความสงสัย ขั้นที่ 3 จูงใจให้คิด ขั้นที่ 4 ปฏิสัมพันธ์ และขั้นที่ 5 ไตร่ตรองสะท้อนคิด และพบว่ารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ มีประสิทธิผลทำให้นักศึกษาครูที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1400