http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1391
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | MONTREE LINPHOO | en |
dc.contributor | มนตรี หลินภู | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Narnimon Prayai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นฤมล พระใหญ่ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study Buddhist intellectual well-being and the habits of the prisoners; (2) to construct and verify the dimensions of intellectual well-being; and (3) to study the effect of the Buddhist group counselling model, based on Satipatthan, in terms of promoting the intellectual well-being of prisoners. This study used mixed methods as an exploratory sequential design and divided into three phases. Phase One studied intellectual well-being and studied the habits of the prisoners by interviewing 12 participants. The tools were in-depth interview forms which were the index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC) and between 0.6-1.0. The data was analyzed by content analysis. Phase Two was to construct and verify the dimensions of the measurement. The participants consisted of 250 prisoners. The tools were intellectual well-being measurement. Phase Three studied the effect of the model. The samples included 16 prisoners with drug cases. The statistics in the analysis included mean, standard deviation, a dependent and an independent t-test. The results found that the intellectual well-being of the prisoners consisted of three dimensions: (1) knowing is the ability to discriminate between good and evil, to resolve problems with intelligence and understand cause and effect, and positive attitudes towards struggle; (2) awakening is awareness of craving, patience and self-effort, to be mindful in the present moment, to control the emotion and behavior; and (3) the peaceful mind is delight, awareness of life and surroundings, good behavior and happy living; (2) the habits of the prisoners was typed as sensual pleasures to satisfy the self; (2) the Buddhist intellectual well-being scale had an internal consistency reliability of. 76 (Cronbach’s alpha) and the confirmatory analysis fit the empirical data (χ2=2.29 df=3 p=.51 GFI=0.99 AGFI=0.98 CFI=1.00 RMSEA=0.00 SRMR=0.04); and (3) the experimental group was significantly higher on the post-test (M=3.66, SD=0.27) than the pre-test (M=3.29, SD=0.59), with an experimental total score at .05, while the control (M=3.58, SD=0.25) and experimental group (M=3.66, SD=0.27) did not have a significant difference between the post-and-pretest scores at .05. The corrections department can use the scale to study the intellectual well-being of prisoners and to apply the model for improving the behavior, sensations and attitudes of the prisoners. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาลักษณะสุขภาวะทางปัญญาและพฤตินิสัยของผู้ต้องขังตามหลักพุทธธรรม 2)สร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดสุขภาวะทางปัญญาตามหลักพุทธธรรมพร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและ 3)ศึกษาผลของรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวสติปัฏฐานเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางปัญญาของผู้ต้องขัง เป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธีแบบขั้นตอนเชิงสำรวจ 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาลักษณะสุขภาวะทางปัญญาและพฤตินิสัยของผู้ต้องขังด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัย จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกที่มีค่าความสอดคล้อง 0.6-1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดสุขภาวะทางปัญญาพร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ต้องขังคดียาเสพติด จำนวน 250 คน เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ แบบวัดสุขภาวะทางปัญญาตามหลักพุทธธรรม และระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลของรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวสติปัฏฐานเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางปัญญาตามหลักพุทธธรรมของผู้ต้องขัง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ต้องขังคดียาเสพติด จำนวน 16 คน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ t-test dependent และ t-test independent ผลการวิจัย ระยะที่ 1 พบว่า 1)สุขภาวะทางปัญญาตามหลักพุทธธรรมของผู้ต้องขังประกอบด้วย 1)การรู้ เป็นความสามารถแยกแยะดี-ชั่ว ถูก-ผิด แก้ปัญหาด้วยสติปัญญาและเชื่อมโยงเหตุผล เห็นคุณค่าจากอุปสรรค 2)การตื่น เป็นการรู้เท่าทันกิเลส อดทนและเพียรพยายามด้วยตนเอง ตระหนักรู้ปัจจุบันและควบคุมอารมณ์พฤติกรรมได้และ 3)ความเบิกบาน เป็นภาวะใจที่สงบ รู้เท่าทันโลกและชีวิตตามเป็นจริง เห็นคุณค่าตนเองและมีเป้าหมายชีวิต มีพฤติกรรมดีงามและดำเนินชีวิตอย่างปกติสุข ส่วนพฤตินิสัยของผู้ต้องขังส่วนใหญ่จัดในประเภทตัณหาจริตที่ตอบสนองความสุขผ่านประสาทสัมผัส ระยะที่ 2 พบว่า แบบวัดสุขภาวะทางปัญญาตามหลักพุทธธรรมมีค่าความความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.76 และมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์(χ2=2.29 df=3 p=.51 GFI=0.99 AGFI=0.98 CFI=1.00 RMSEA=0.00 SRMR=0.04) และระยะที่ 3 พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีสุขภาวะทางปัญญาหลังการทดลอง(M=3.66, SD=0.27)โดยรวมสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง(M=3.29, SD=0.59)อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการทดลองมีสุขภาวะทางปัญญาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง(M=3.66, SD=0.27)และกลุ่มควบคุม(M=3.58, SD=0.25)แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ กรมราชทัณฑ์หรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถนำแบบวัดสุขภาวะทางปัญญาและรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวสติปัฏฐานที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อศึกษาและปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม ความรู้สึกและทัศนคติของผู้ต้องขังกลุ่มคดีอื่นๆ ได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สุขภาวะทางปัญญาตามหลักพุทธธรรม | th |
dc.subject | พฤตินิสัย | th |
dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
dc.subject | สติปัฏฐาน | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ต้องขังคดียาเสพติด | th |
dc.subject | Buddhist intellectual well-being | en |
dc.subject | Habit | en |
dc.subject | Group counseling | en |
dc.subject | Satipatthan | en |
dc.subject | Drug cased prisoner | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | MODEL OF GROUP COUNSELING BASED ON SATIPATTHAN IN PROMOTING THE PRISONERS’ BUDDHIST INTELLECTUAL WELL-BEING | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวสติปัฏฐานเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางปัญญา ตามหลักพุทธธรรมของผู้ต้องขัง | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |