Title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF POSITIVE COPING FOR NURSING STUDENTS UNDER THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE THROUGH STRENGTHS-BASED GROUP COUNSELING
การเสริมสร้างการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม โดยใช้รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเน้นจุดแข็ง
Authors: PODCHANA PLIANKERD
พจนา เปลี่ยนเกิด
Narnimon Prayai
นฤมล พระใหญ่
Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Keywords: การเผชิญปัญหาทางบวก
รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเน้นจุดแข็ง
นักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
POSITIVE COPING
STRENGTHS-BASED GROUP COUNDELING
NURSING STUDENTS UNDER THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study factors of positive coping for nursing students under the Ministry of Defense; (2) to develop a strengths-based group counseling to enhance positive coping for nursing students under the Ministry of Defense; and (3) to effect of strengths-based group counseling to enhancement of positive coping for nursing students under the Ministry of Defense. The sample in this study had two phases: there were 472 nursing students in the first phase and in the second phase there were 16 nursing students. The sample were divided into two groups, the experimental and the control group, with eight members. The mean was below the twenty-fifth percentile and they voluntarily participated in the experiment. The research instruments used in this study were a positive coping for nursing students scale and strengths-based group counseling to enhance positive coping for nursing students under the Ministry of Defense. The statistical analyses employed were confirmatory factor analysis and Two-way Repeated MANOVA. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the measurement model of positive coping for nursing students was fit with empirical data (X2=526.33 df=508 p=.28 GFI=0.95 AGFI=0.91 CFI=1.00 RMSEA=0.03 SRMR=0.03) and it was found that each factor was in descending order, as follows: proactive coping, preventive coping, anticipatory coping and reactive coping; (2) the strengths-based group counseling integrated concepts, technique strengths-based counseling and brief solution focus counseling and had three stages: the pre-group counseling stage, the working group counseling stage and the final stage; and (3) after and follow up strengths-based group counseling, nursing students under the Ministry of Defense in the experimental group had significantly increased positive coping at a level of .05 and nursing students in the experimental group has significantly increased positive coping, which was higher nursing students in the control group at a level of .05.
          การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 2) สร้างรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเน้นจุดแข็งเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเน้นจุดแข็งเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 เป็นนักเรียนหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ปีการศึกษา 2563 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 472 คน ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในระยะที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนพยาบาลที่มีคะแนนการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมาจำนวน 16 คน สุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน และมีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมและรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเน้นจุดแข็งเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบวัดซ้ำสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลการวัดการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (X2=526.33 df=508 p=.28 GFI=0.95 AGFI=0.91 CFI=1.00 RMSEA=0.03 SRMR=0.03) โดยการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกและการเผชิญปัญหาป้องกันมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ การเผชิญปัญหาที่กำลังจะเกิดขึ้นจริงและการเผชิญปัญหาแบบตอบสนอง ตามลำดับ 2) รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเน้นจุดแข็งเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกของนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมผสมผสานแนวคิดและเทคนิคของการให้คำปรึกษาที่เน้นจุดแข็ง และการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มอย่างสั้นที่มุ่งเน้นคำตอบ มีวิธีการดำเนินการ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเริ่มต้นการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม ขั้นดำเนินการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และขั้นยุติการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และ 3) นักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมกลุ่มทดลองระยะหลังทดลองและหลังติดตามผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกโดยรวมและทุกรายองค์ประกอบสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการเผชิญปัญหาทางบวกโดยรวมและทุกองค์ประกอบสูงกว่านักเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1390