Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF TALENTS’ INNOVATIVE WORK BEHAVIOR THROUGH ACTION RESEARCH BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL CAPITAL
การพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูง ผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการบนฐานแนวคิดทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก
Authors: JARUWAN YODRAKANG
จารุวรรณ ยอดระฆัง
Saran Pimthong
ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง
Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Keywords: พฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงาน, ทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก, บุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูง, การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ
Innovative Work Behavior Positive Psychological Capital Talent Action Research
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to develop a model to improve the innovative work behavior of talent based on positive psychological capital concept; (2) to investigate the effectiveness of an innovative work behavior development program for talent based on the concept of positive psychological capital; and (3) to synthesize the guideline to improve innovative work behavior for talent based on positive psychological capital concept suitable for organizational context by implementing action research. The participants in this study were 22 talents from the state enterprises who were selected with the criterion-based selection method. The results suggested the following: There were two periods of model improved innovative work behavior for talent based on positive psychological capital concept, which included: (1) ignite HERO: this stage focuses on enhancing the talent in order to learn about their potential and necessary skills for improved innovative work behavior in terms of idea generation and idea promotion; (2) HERO Shining: this stage focused on encouraging the talent shown innovative capability through innovative work behavior; idea generation, idea promotion and idea realization. The talents who participated the development program had higher positive psychological capital and innovative work behavior with a statistically significant difference at .01.  In conclusion, innovative work behavior development program for talent, based on the positive psychological capital concept may help to improve positive psychological capital and innovative work behavior among the talents. The guideline to improve innovative work behavior for talent based on positive psychological capital concept consisted of seven components (7Cs): (1) promote collaboration; (2) clarify expectations; (3) connection to the inner-self; (4) enhance competency; (5) set challenges; (6) create a community of practice; and (7) continuing to improve.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงบนฐานแนวคิดทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูง และ 3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์รูปแบบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทองค์กร ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงขององค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจ 22 คน เลือกแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงบนฐานแนวคิดทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ประกอบด้วย 2 ช่วง คือ 1) จุดประกาย HERO มุ่งจุดประกายให้บุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงได้เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับศักยภาพภายในตนเอง และความรู้ ทักษะที่จำเป็นต่อการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานด้านการสร้างความคิด และการนำเสนอความคิด และ 2) เปล่งประกาย HERO มุ่งส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงได้เปล่งประกายความสามารถด้านการพัฒนานวัตกรรม แสดงออกถึงพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานทั้งด้านสร้างความคิด การนำเสนอความคิด และการทำความคิดให้เป็นจริง ในส่วนของประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงบนฐานแนวคิดทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงมีระดับทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกและพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการสังเคราะห์รูปแบบการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างนวัตกรรมในงานของบุคลากรผู้มีศักยภาพสูงบนฐานแนวคิดทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทองค์กร ประกอบด้วย แนวปฏิบัติ 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) สร้างเครือข่ายการประสานเพื่อภาพรวม 2) สร้างความกระจ่างในความคาดหวัง 3) เชื่อมโยงสู่ภายในตน 4) เสริมสร้างพัฒนาสมรรถนะ 5) ท้าทายศักยภาพ 6) สร้างชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ และ 7) สนับสนุนการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1386