http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1339
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTARAPON PAIJITVIJARN | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทรพล ไพจิตรวิจารณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suppachai Sinthaworn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย สินถาวร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineering | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of research are to study the basic properties of repairing mortars (shotcrete mortar and conventional mortar, which is controlled mortar) and the compatibility of the repair work. The research found that shotcrete mortar had better properties than controlled mortar material in terms of compressive strength, tensile strength, permeability coefficient and modulus of elasticity. At an early age, the shotcrete mortar shows flexural strength and shrinkage lower than that of controlled mortar. However, both types of mortars are ideally suited for repairing concrete and meet the criteria specified by the DPT: 1901-51 standard with high strength, normal low range of permeability and low shrinkage. The study showed that both repair mortars had a good compatibility with the concrete substrate which had lower compressive strength, tensile properties and modulus of elasticity. The results showed that the compressive strength of the shotcrete and the controlled mortar material should be at least 2.52 and 2.28 times, respectively, greater than the compressive strength of the concrete substrate in order to provide the elastic modulus of the repair material (Er) is not less than the concrete substrate material (Eb). | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณสมบัติพื้นฐานของวัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ปูนพ่น และวัสดุปูนทรายธรรมดาสำหรับงานซ่อมแซม (มอร์ต้าร์ควบคุม) ศึกษาความเข้ากันได้ของงานซ่อมแซม จากการวิจัยพบว่ามอร์ต้าร์ปูนพ่นเป็นวัสดุที่มีคุณสมบัติดีกว่าวัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ควบคุมในด้านกำลังอัด ด้านกำลังดึง ด้านความทนทานต่อการซึมผ่านน้ำ และโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่น ถึงแม้ว่าในช่วงอายุต้นวัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ปูนพ่นจะมีคุณสมบัติด้านกำลังดัด และด้านการยืดหดตัวที่ด้อยกว่าวัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ควบคุมก็ตาม แต่โดยภาพรวมแล้ววัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ทั้งสองชนิดมีคุณสมบัติที่ผ่านตามเกณฑ์ที่มาตรฐาน มยผ. 1901-51 กำหนด โดยมีค่ากำลังสูง มีความทึบน้ำอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติ มีค่าการหดตัวต่ำ ซึ่งเหมาะสำหรับงานซ่อมแซมคอนกรีต และจากการศึกษาความเข้ากันได้ของงานซ่อมแซมพื้นผิวคอนกรีตพบว่าวัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ซ่อมแซมทั้งสองชนิดมีความเข้ากันได้ดีกับวัสดุพื้นผิวคอนกรีตเดิมที่มีคุณสมบัติด้านกำลังอัด ด้านกำลังดึง และค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นที่ต่ำกว่า จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าควรกำหนดค่ากำลังอัดของวัสดุมอร์ต้าร์ซ่อมแซมให้มีค่ามากกว่ากำลังอัดของวัสดุพื้นผิวคอนกรีตอย่างน้อย 2.52 เท่าสำหรับมอร์ต้าร์ปูนพ่น และอย่างน้อย 2.28 เท่าสำหรับมอร์ต้าร์ควบคุม เพื่อที่จะให้ค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นของวัสดุซ่อมแซม (Er) มีค่าไม่น้อยกว่าวัสดุพื้นผิวคอนกรีต (Eb) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | มอร์ต้าร์ | th |
dc.subject | ปูนพ่น | th |
dc.subject | วัสดุซ่อมแซมพื้นผิวคอนกรีต | th |
dc.subject | ความเข้ากันได้ของงานซ่อมแซม | th |
dc.subject | โมดูลัสยืดหยุ่น | th |
dc.subject | Mortar | en |
dc.subject | Shotcrete | en |
dc.subject | Repairing Material | en |
dc.subject | Compatibility | en |
dc.subject | Elastic Modulus | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | BASIC PROPERTIES OF SHOTCRETE MORTAR FOR CONCRETE SURFACE REPAIR | en |
dc.title | คุณสมบัติพื้นฐานของมอร์ต้าร์สำหรับงานพ่นเพื่อใช้ซ่อมแซมพื้นผิวคอนกรีต | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |