Title: THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT AFFECTING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOLS IN THE DIGITAL ERA UNDER THE SECONDARY  EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 1
การบริหารโครงการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Authors: PUSANATUS PHONTUBTIMTANA
ภูษณทัศ ผลทับทิมธนา
Somboon Burasirirak
สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การบริหารโครงการ
ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล
สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Project management
Effectiveness of schools
Digital era
the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the level of project management under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Bangkok One; (2) to study the effectiveness of schools in the digital era; (3) to study the relationship between project management and the effectiveness of schools in the digital era; and (4) to study how project management affects the effectiveness of schools in the digital era. The samples consisted of 380 teachers under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area, Office Bangkok One in the 2020 academic year and employed the work of Krejcie and Morgan. The stratified random sampling used the school size as strata to calculate the sample size and simple random sampling was performed by lottery. The instrument for data collection was a five-point rating scale questionnaire. The IOC (Index of Item - Objective Congruence) was valued at 0.80-1.00, the reliability of the project management was .978, and the reliability of the effectiveness of schools was .977. The data analysis was performed by mean and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing used the Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, multiple correlation, and the multiple regression analysis-enter method. The research results were as follows: (1) project management was at a high level and in terms of each aspect, it was at a high level in all aspects in descending order, as follows: implementation, project evaluation, project planning and needs assessment; (2) the effectiveness of schools was at high level and in terms of the individual aspects, it was found to be at a high level in all aspects, in descending order, as follows: learning innovation, innovation in educational administration, digital citizenship and academic achievement; (3) there was a statistically significant positive relationship at .01 between project management and the effectiveness of schools. The Pearson's correlation coefficient (r)= .789 showed that the two variables had a relationship at high level; and (4) project management affected the effectiveness of schools at a level of .01. All aspects of project management mutually predicted the effectiveness of schools with a predictive power of 62.25%. Needs assessment had the highest predictive power followed by project evaluation, project planning and implementation, respectively.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารโครงการของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 2) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารโครงการกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล และ 4) ศึกษาการบริหารโครงการสามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 380 คน  โดยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางเครจซี่และมอร์แกน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น โดยใช้ขนาดโรงเรียนเป็นชั้น จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยจับฉลากตามสัดส่วนของขนาดโรงเรียนเพื่อให้ได้จำนวนครบตามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.80 – 1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการบริหารโครงการ เท่ากับ .978 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล เท่ากับ .977 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารโครงการของสถานศึกษาโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการนำโครงการไปปฏิบัติ  ด้านการประเมินโครงการ ด้านการวางแผนโครงการ และด้านการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านนวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านนวัตกรรมการบริหารสถานศึกษา ด้านความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของผู้เรียน และด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียน 3) การบริหารโครงการมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .789 และ 4) การบริหารโครงการสามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการบริหารโครงการทุกด้านร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล ได้ร้อยละ 62.25 โดยการบริหารโครงการด้านการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น มีอำนาจการพยากรณ์สูงสุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านการประเมินโครงการ ด้านการวางแผนโครงการ และด้านการนำโครงการไปปฏิบัติ ตามลำดับ
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1331