http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1327
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPHATTRA KATESOOK | en |
dc.contributor | สุพัตรา เกตุสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Patcharaporn Srisawat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study the self-compassion of students with depression (2) to compare the self-compassion of students with depression after participating in group counseling and; (3) to compare the self-compassion of the experimental group and control group. The target group into two groups. The first group was 275 people high school students with depression. The second group was sixteen students selected by purposive random sampling. self-compassion scored the twenty-fifth percentile and lower and voluntarily into an experimental group of eight people and a control group of eight people. The research instruments were Adolescent Depression Assessment (PHQ-A), Self-compassion Scale and Group counseling to enhance self-compassion for depression among high school students. The data were analyzed by mean and standard deviation, a paired–sample t-test, and an independent sample t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) self-compassion in a study on depression among high school students as a whole was at a medium level; (2) self-compassion in the experimental group after the experiment was and higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .05; and (3) Self-compassion of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than the control group at a significantly higher level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความกรุณาต่อตนเองของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความกรุณาต่อตนเองของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความกรุณาต่อตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มเป้าหมายแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น จำนวน 275 คน และกลุ่มที่สองเป็นการเลือกอย่างเจาะจงกับนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนความกรุณาต่อตนเองตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมาและสมัครใจเข้าร่วม จำนวน 16 คน แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น (PHQ-A) แบบวัดความกรุณาต่อตนเอง และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างความกรุณาต่อตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้า สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ สถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และสถิติวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้ามีความกรุณาต่อตนเองของอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนมีภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มมีความกรุณาต่อตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3. นักเรียนที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มมีความกรุณาต่อตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความกรุณาต่อตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
dc.subject | ภาวะซึมเศร้า | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.subject | Self-Compassion | en |
dc.subject | Group Counseling | en |
dc.subject | Depression | en |
dc.subject | High School Students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF SELF – COMPASSION FOR DEPRESSION AMONG HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING | en |
dc.title | การเสริมสร้างความกรุณาต่อตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |