Title: ENHANCEMENT OF ANGER CONTROL OF ADOLESCENT STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING
การเสริมสร้างการควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม
Authors: KANOKWAN RUASICHAN
กนกวรรณ เรื่อสีจันทร์
Monthira Jarupeng
มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การควบคุมความโกรธ
การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม
นักเรียนวัยรุ่น
Anger control
Group counseling
Adolescent students
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the anger control of adolescent students; and (2) to compare the anger control of adolescent students before and after participation in group counseling. The research was divided into two phases. The first phase was to study anger control. The samples consisted of 333 adolescent students selected by simple random sampling. The second phase was the enhancement of anger control, eight adolescents selected by adolescent students with an anger control score in the 25th percentile and volunteered to participate and used simple random sampling. The research instruments included the following: (1) an anger control test with a reliability of .76; and (2) group counseling to strengthen the anger control of adolescent students. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation and paired sample T-test statistics. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the anger control of adolescent students as a whole was at a good level and thinking about the causes of anger and their responses to anger were at a very good level as for the emotional self-control and anger suppression were at a good level; and (2) adolescent students had different anger control scores before and after participating in group counseling and at a statistically significant level of 0.05. This result indicated that group counseling increased the anger control of adolescent students.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วม การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม  การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาการควบคุมความโกรธ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนวัยรุ่น 333 คนได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ระยะที่ 2 การเสริมสร้างการควบคุมความโกรธ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนวัยรุ่นจำนวน 8 คน ที่มีคะแนนควบคุมความโกรธตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และมีความสมัครใจที่จะเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดการควบคุมความโกรธ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .76 และ 2) การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างการควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และค่าสถิติทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การควบคุมความโกรธของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ในรายด้านการคิดทบทวนหาสาเหตุของความโกรธ และวิธีการตอบสนองต่อความโกรธอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนด้านการรับรู้อารมณ์และความโกรธของตนเอง และการระงับความโกรธอยู่ในระดับดี และ 2) นักเรียนวัยรุ่นหลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการควบคุมความโกรธแตกต่างจากก่อนเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงให้เห็นว่าการให้คำปรึกษาช่วยให้นักเรียนวัยรุ่นควบคุมความโกรธได้ดีขึ้น
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1323