DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WERASAK JONGGRIJAKen
dc.contributor: วีระศักดิ์ จงไกรจักรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the soft skills of vocational students; and (2) to compare the soft skills of vocational students before and after receiving group activities. The target group used for soft skills education were a total of 120 vocational students at Pradabos School, and a sample group for participating in soft skills enhancement group activities for 12 vocational students selected by purposive sampling from the target groups, which received the least points and volunteered for the research. The instruments included a soft skills questionnaire with a reliability of .84 and the soft skills enhancement group activity programs for vocational students with an Index of Consistency (IOC) of 1.00. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and a t-test for dependent samples. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the vocational students were at a high level overall (M=3.91); with professionalism at a high level (M=4.11), interpersonal relationship at a high level (M=3.95), critical thinking for problem-solving at a high level (M=3.91), teamwork at a high level (M=3.85) and communication at a high level (3.73), respectively; (2) A comparison of the soft skills of vocational students found that after participating in group activities, the soft skills scores were significantly higher than before participating in group activities at .01, indicating that the group activities that could enhance the soft skills of vocational students.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษา Soft skills ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบ Soft skills ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพ ก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมกลุ่ม กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการศึกษา Soft skills คือ นักเรียนสายอาชีพ โรงเรียนพระดาบส จำนวน 120 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มเสริมสร้าง Soft skills สำหรับนักเรียนสายอาชีพ จำนวน 12 คน จากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จากกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการศึกษา Soft skills โดยมีคะแนน Soft skills ต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม Soft skills ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .84 และโปรแกรมกิจกรรมกลุ่มเสริมสร้าง Soft skills สำหรับนักเรียนสายอาชีพ โรงเรียนพระดาบส ได้ค่าความสอดคล้องของกิจกรรมเท่ากับ 1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t แบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนสายอาชีพ โรงเรียนพระดาบส มีคะแนน Soft skills โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.91) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเป็นมืออาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=4.11) ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.95) ด้านการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเพื่อการแก้ไขปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.91) ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.85) และด้านการสื่อสารอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.73) ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบ Soft skills ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพ โรงเรียนพระดาบส พบว่า หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีคะแนน Soft skills สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า กิจกรรมกลุ่มสามารถเสริมสร้าง Soft skills ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Soft skillsth
dc.subject: นักเรียนสายอาชีพth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมกลุ่มth
dc.subject: Soft skillsen
dc.subject: Vocational studentsen
dc.subject: Group activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF SOFT SKILLS AMONG VOCATIONAL STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP ACTIVITIESen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้าง Soft skills ของนักเรียนสายอาชีพโดยกิจกรรมกลุ่มth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th