DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: HASAWANUS PENGSANTIAen
dc.contributor: หัสวนัส เพ็งสันเทียะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Manaathar Tulmethakaanen
dc.contributor.advisor: มนตา ตุลย์เมธาการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the critical thinking and creative thinking of the students in the experimental group between before, during, and after learning using phenomenon-based learning; and (2) to study the effect of phenomenon-based learning situation on critical thinking and creative thinking. The sample consisted of 29 twelve-grade students at Suankularb Wittayalai School, obtained using the purposive sampling and cluster random sampling techniques. The research instruments included the following: (1) lesson plans based on phenomenon-based learning; (2) the critical thinking test had three equivalence forms with a difficulty index of (p)=0.22-0.78, discrimination (r)=0.21-0.45 and reliability=0.75-0.85; (3) the creative thinking test has three equivalence forms with a difficulty index of (p)=0.35-0.63, discrimination (r)=0.27-0.81 and reliability=0.72-0.78; (4) interview form; and (5) an observation form. The data were statistically analyzed though a repeated measure MANOVA. Moreover, content analysis was used for qualitative data analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the students who learned with phenomenon-based learning had higher scores in terms of critical thinking and creative thinking after learning than before and during learning with a .05 level of statistical significance, and (2) the results of the study of the phenomenon-based learning situation. It was found that the learning environment was novel, open to exchanging opinions, and enjoyable. The students were actively engaged with each other, demonstrating collaboration and enthusiasm for learning.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน และ 2) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานที่ส่งผลต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงและดำเนินการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ได้ตัวอย่างจำนวน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน 2) แบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เป็นแบบวัดคู่ขนาน 3 ฉบับ มีค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 0.22-0.78 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.21-0.45 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.75-0.85 3) แบบวัดการคิดสร้างสรรค์ เป็นแบบวัดคู่ขนาน 3 ฉบับ มีค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 0.35-0.62 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.27-0.81 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.72-0.78 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์สภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน และ 5) แบบสังเกตสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานมีคะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน และระหว่างเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ผลการศึกษาสภาพจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน พบว่า บรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนมีความแปลกใหม่ นักเรียนมีอิสระในการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น มีความสนุกสนาน มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อกัน ให้ความร่วมมือและกระตือรือร้นในการเรียนเป็นอย่างดี รวมทั้งมีพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกทางความคิดมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานth
dc.subject: การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณth
dc.subject: การคิดสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Phenomenon-based Learningen
dc.subject: Critical Thinkingen
dc.subject: Creative Thinkingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USINGPHENOMENON-BASED LEARNING ON CRITICAL THINKINGAND CREATIVE THINKING OF GRADE 12 STUDENTS   en
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th